Arrow Valley 12k Results

by Web Admin on June 17, 2018

Worcestershire Midweek Series
Race Two – Arrow Valley 12k (incorporating the Worcestershire County Multi Terrain Championship)
Wednesday 13 June 2018

The next race in the Midweek Series will be the Droitwich 10k on Wednesday 11 July 2018.

B&R AC photos by David Ball

 

POS No NAME CLUB TIME Category
Worcs MO M40 M45 M50 M60 M70 FO F35 F40 F45 F50 F60
1 193 Nigel Edgington Unattached 43.15 M40 1
2 126 Kristian Bayley Halesowen 43.25 MO Y 1
3 36 Paul Jolliffe Kings Heath RC 43.52 MO 2
4 94 Mark Appleton Bromsgrove & Redditch 44.19 MO Y 3
5 50 Matthew Pollard Bournville Harriers 44.31 MO 4
6 91 James Hood Bromsgrove & Redditch 44.55 MO Y 5
7 99 Peter Ball Bromsgrove & Redditch 45.02 MO Y 6
8 59 Andy Yapp Halesowen 45.12 M40 Y 2
9 96 Gavin Moorhead Bromsgrove & Redditch 45.14 MO Y 7
10 124 Ashley Hawke BRAT 45.15 MO Y 8
11 79 Mateusz Sliwinski Halesowen 45.18 MO Y 9
12 174 Molly Browne BRAT 46.07 FO Y 1
13 416 Rob Mole Bromsgrove & Redditch 46.27 M45 Y 1
14 123 Bill Nock Halesowen 46.39 M50 Y 1
15 176 Simon Lanckham BRAT 47.34 MO Y 10
16 76 Jonathan Lewis Halesowen 47.40 MO Y 11
17 411 Richard Lowther Stourbridge RC 47.42 MO Y 12
18 102 Damian Cartland BRAT 47.44 M40 Y 3
19 77 David Lewis Halesowen 47.54 M50 Y 2
20 35 Grant Whigham Bournville Harriers 48.05 M40 4
21 199 Dave Gale Unattached 48.12 M40 5
22 58 James Hoult Halesowen 48.21 MO Y 13
23 129 Carl Hatton Bromsgrove & Redditch 48.27 M45 Y 2
24 5 Mark Tanner Bromsgrove & Redditch 48.29 M40 Y 6
25 122 David Hagan Kings Heath RC 48.36 M40 Y 7
26 89 Ian Keyte Bromsgrove & Redditch 48.40 M50 Y 3
27 95 Sally Hogan Bromsgrove & Redditch 48.41 FO Y 2
28 105 Huw Jones BRAT 48.46 M50 Y 4
29 48 Matt Allen Halesowen 48.50 M40 Y 8
30 68 Anthony Warner Bromsgrove & Redditch 48.52 MO Y 14
31 21 Phil Edwards Unattached 49.12 M50 5
32 51 Paul Webster Sparkhill Harriers 49.18 M40 9
33 24 Caroline Warrington Bromsgrove & Redditch 49.39 F40 1
34 61 Adam Crompton Stourbridge RC 49.54 MO Y 15
35 69 Richard Newby Barnt Green Chuggers 50.26 M45 Y 3
36 180 Paul Anderson Bournville Harriers 50.27 MO Y 16
37 31 Adrian Fowler Bournville Harriers 50.28 M50 6
38 100 Matthew Slater Bournville Harriers 50.38 M45 Y 4
39 1 Mark Taylor Unattached 50.53 M50 7
40 127 Ernie Heaton Kingfisher Harriers 51.06 M45 Y 5
41 29 Darran Bishop Dudley Kingswinford 51.08 M45 Y 6
42 86 Chris Woods BRAT 51.10 M40 Y 10
43 175 Eloise Lee BRAT 51.11 FO Y 3
44 147 David Bagwell Kings Heath RC 51.24 MO Y 17
45 196 Tom Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch 51.29 MO Y 18
46 162 David Gorton Unattached 51.37 M40 11
47 30 James Parker Halesowen 51.54 M45 Y 7
48 118 Matt Henney Bromsgrove & Redditch 51.57 M45 Y 8
49 194 Stephen Cleary Cobra RC 52.01 M40 Y 12
50 177 Stuart Hadley Halesowen Tri 52.11 M40 Y 13
51 200 Rich Fain Unattached 52.16 MO 19
52 150 Nic Daurcy Black Pear Joggers 52.26 M45 Y 9
53 192 Scott Beverley Kingfisher Harriers 52.27 M45 Y 10
54 74 Simon Duck Halesowen 52.40 M50 Y 8
55 128 Rachel Davies Unattached 52.49 F40 2
56 170 Adam Taylor Droitwich AC 53.09 M45 Y 11
57 41 Simon Blizzard Dudley Kingswinford 53.12 MO Y 20
58 107 Alex Morgan Halesowen 53.26 M50 Y 9
59 169 Douglas Ward Droitwich AC 54.01 M40 Y 14
60 98 Phil Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch 54.05 M60 Y 1
61 56 Tahir Akhtar Sparkhill Harriers 54.34 M60 2
62 116 Kevin Lanckham Bromsgrove & Redditch 54.42 M50 Y 10
63 185 Christopher Wilson Halesowen Tri 54.53 M40 Y 15
64 160 Mark Ashton Unattached 55.06 M45 12
65 27 Megan Judge Black Pear Joggers 55.09 FO Y 4
66 28 Ryan Little Black Pear Joggers 55.10 MO Y 21
67 108 Andy Nock Halesowen 55.18 M60 Y 3
68 115 Neil Bramwell Unattached 55.27 MO 22
69 415 Adam Benjamin Unattached 55.42 MO 23
70 159 Steven Hales Unattached 55.52 M50 11
71 113 Jim Clarke Bournville Harriers 55.55 M45 Y 13
72 119 Martin Ludford BRAT 56.01 M60 4
73 83 Thomas Skidmore Kings Heath RC 56.10 MO Y 24
74 34 Matthew Brockington Unattached 56.13 M50 12
75 97 Ed Hartley Unattached 56.18 M60 5
76 44 Elizabeth Wignall Kings Heath RC 56.29 FO 5
77 135 John Searle Bromsgrove & Redditch 56.33 M45 Y 14
78 198 Richard Shearing Bournville Harriers 57.15 MO 25
79 73 Andrew Hewston Kingfisher Harriers 57.19 M40 Y 16
80 92 Paul Collins Bromsgrove & Redditch 57.31 M50 Y 13
81 172 Leonie Goodwin Bournville Harriers 57.33 FO Y 6
82 38 Ben Hetherington Unattached 57.35 MO 26
83 39 Estelle Hetherington Unattached 57.42 FO 7
84 49 Monica Baptista Bournville Harriers 57.47 F35 1
85 66 Tony Colclough Black Pear Joggers 57.53 M40 Y 17
86 125 Melanie Hepke Halesowen 57.54 F45 Y 1
87 132 Jenny Wale Unattached 58.29 F45 2
88 414 Simone Jones Halesowen 58.47 FO Y 8
89 84 Adrian Phillips Stourbridge RC 58.53 M50 Y 14
90 137 Phil Anderson Bromsgrove & Redditch 58.56 M50 Y 15
91 195 Phil Wood Kidderminster & Stourport 58.58 M45 15
92 412 Alison Fairhurst Unattached 59.22 F40 3
93 413 Simon Brock Unattached 59.24 MO 27
94 63 Sarah Rock-Webster Bournville Harriers 59.29 F40 4
95 67 Kevin Burke Stourbridge RC 59.35 M60 Y 6
96 10 Sally Spencer Halesowen 59.49 F50 Y 1
97 18 Brian Alner Bromsgrove & Redditch 60.24 M50 16
98 191 Ian Whyatt Stourbridge RC 60.29 M40 Y 18
99 13 Claire Keene BRAT 60.33 FO 9
100 184 Paul Allen Halesowen 60.37 M70 Y 1
101 181 Kevin Lewis Droitwich AC 60.39 M50 Y 17
102 57 Paul Dugmore Bournville Harriers 60.46 M50 18
103 120 Peter Hickman Bournville Harriers 60.48 M60 Y 7
104 173 Richard Dugdale Barnt Green Chuggers 60.52 M50 Y 19
105 417 Eliz Hawker Halesowen 60.54 FO Y 10
106 103 Steve Roode Malvern Joggers 60.59 M50 Y 20
107 131 Paul Mumford Redditch Stars 61.12 MO Y 28
108 148 Dave Sheppard Stourbridge RC 61.26 M50 Y 21
109 186 Lee Guest Unattached 61.37 M45 16
110 26 Joan Clarke Cobra RC 61.46 F60 Y 1
111 112 Paul Roberts Kidderminster & Stourport 61.50 M50 Y 22
112 153 Rachel Hursey Bournville Harriers 62.11 F35 Y 2
113 37 Arthur Bibbey Kingfisher Harriers 62.12 MO Y 29
114 11 John Cheel Bournville Harriers 62.15 M60 Y 8
115 141 Sarah Redshaw Unattached 62.27 FO 11
116 138 Darren Foxall Unattached 62.33 M45 17
117 165 Louise Beasley Redditch Stars 62.46 F35 Y 3
118 8 John Coyne Stourbridge RC 62.47 M50 Y 23
119 121 Jo Hounsell-Hardy Bromsgrove & Redditch 62.49 F40 Y 5
120 70 Mathilde Housley Bournville Harriers 62.55 F35 4
121 188 Mick Smith Droitwich AC 63.11 M50 Y 24
122 163 Keith Spokes Stourbridge RC 63.16 M45 Y 18
123 101 Kelly-Rose Rignall Kingfisher Harriers 63.19 FO Y 12
124 151 Rhian Protheroe Black Pear Joggers 63.31 F40 Y 6
125 43 Iain Taylor Kings Heath RC 63.36 MO 30
126 109 Ian Walwyn Malvern Joggers 63.43 M60 Y 9
127 71 Jude Glynn Bournville Harriers 63.49 F50 2
128 134 Amy Ross Bromsgrove & Redditch 63.55 FO Y 13
129 90 Dagmar Prinzing Bromsgrove & Redditch 64.18 F50 Y 3
130 187 Steve Doswell Bournville Harriers 64.20 M60 Y 10
131 149 Bob Hopkins Stourbridge RC 64.41 M50 Y 25
132 87 Caroline Lambert Halesowen 64.58 F50 Y 4
133 155 Stewart Crowton Bournville Harriers 65.29 MO 31
134 133 Em Stevens Bromsgrove & Redditch 66.37 FO Y 14
135 130 Ron Anderson Unattached 67.22 M60 11
136 158 Jo Kite Unattached 67.25 F45 3
137 2 Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC 67.28 M50 Y 26
138 171 Sharon Coleman Barnt Green Chuggers 67.30 F50 Y 5
139 178 Nicola Taotscher Bournville Harriers 67.36 F45 Y 4
140 183 Gary Manders Unattached 67.48 M50 27
141 64 David Jackson Halesowen 67.56 M50 Y 28
142 17 Pat Fletcher Kidderminster & Stourport 67.58 F50 Y 6
143 14 Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers 68.08 F50 Y 7
144 154 Rebecca Jones Bournville Harriers 68.49 F40 Y 7
145 82 Graham Robinson Unattached 68.53 M50 29
146 161 Dawn Darby Redditch Stars 69.23 FO Y 15
147 114 Sid Roberts Kidderminster & Stourport 69.32 MO Y 32
148 93 Katie Earles Unattached 69.42 F45 5
149 47 Patrick Taylor Unattached 69.45 M50 30
150 19 Jane Pugh Action Heart RC 70.15 F50 Y 8
151 60 Peter Lymer Droitwich AC 70.28 M50 Y 31
152 190 Nick White Unattached 70.50 M50 32
153 136 Hannah Gibson Unattached 71.25 FO 16
154 189 Catherine Sherlock Knowle & Dorridge 71.26 F40 8
155 117 Hannah Ludford BRAT 71.46 FO 17
156 182 Mandy Chambers Redditch Stars 72.46 F50 Y 9
157 146 Mick Hudson Kidderminster & Stourport 73.46 M60 Y 12
158 32 Julie Brown Redditch Stars 74.18 F60 Y 2
159 167 Ruth Gutensohn Warley Woods Pacers 74.36 F40 Y 9
160 166 Julie Swain Unattached 75.12 FO 18
161 168 Sharon Newman Bournville Harriers 75.37 F40 10
162 104 Vivien Tolley Malvern Joggers 75.40 F50 Y 10
163 110 Sonia Matthews Kingfisher Harriers 76.17 F45 Y 6
164 22 Richard Coates Stafford Tri Club 76.19 M45 19
165 145 Rachel Wainwright Unattached 76.32 FO 19
166 197 Kevin Parsons Unattached 76.53 M45 20
167 140 Hayley Turner Unattached 76.57 FO 20
168 40 Clare Grennan Redditch Stars 79.29 F40 Y 11
169 12 Agnes Woelfer Unattached 80.20 FO 21
170 157 Mark Winson Barnt Green Chuggers 80.45 M50 Y 33
171 142 Marie Whing Unattached 81.22 FO 22
172 143 Melanie Collivet Unattached 81.25 FO 23
173 144 Rachel Edwards Unattached 81.37 FO 24
174 179 Suzanne Bunn Bournville Harriers 82.40 F45 Y 7
175 88 Lisa Thompson Bournville Harriers 82.41 F45 8
176 156 Joanne Gray Barnt Green Chuggers 83.12 FO Y 25
177 152 Sabra Khan Unattached 84.11 F45 9

 

This race incorporated the Worcestershire County Multi Terrain Championship.
(NB The age categories for County champs are different to the main race)
County results:

Worcestershire Championships Men
POS No NAME CLUB TIME CAT
1 126 Kristian Bayley Halesowen 43.25 MO
2 94 Mark Appleton Bromsgrove & Redditch 44.19 MO
3 91 James Hood Bromsgrove & Redditch 44.55 MO
4 99 Peter Ball Bromsgrove & Redditch 45.02 MO
5 – 1st M40 59 Andy Yapp Halesowen 45.12 M40
6 96 Gavin Moorhead Bromsgrove & Redditch 45.14 MO
7 124 Ashley Hawke BRAT 45.15 MO
8 79 Mateusz Sliwinski Halesowen 45.18 MO
9 – 2nd M40 416 Rob Mole Bromsgrove & Redditch 46.27 M40
10 – 1st M50 123 Bill Nock Halesowen 46.39 M50
11 176 Simon Lanckham BRAT 47.34 MO
12 76 Jonathan Lewis Halesowen 47.40 MO
13 411 Richard Lowther Stourbridge RC 47.42 MO
14 – 3rd M40 102 Damian Cartland BRAT 47.44 M40
15 – 2nd M50 77 David Lewis Halesowen 47.54 M50
16 58 James Hoult Halesowen 48.21 MO
17 129 Carl Hatton Bromsgrove & Redditch 48.27 M40
18 5 Mark Tanner Bromsgrove & Redditch 48.29 M40
19 122 David Hagan Kings Heath RC 48.36 M40
20 – 3rd M50 89 Ian Keyte Bromsgrove & Redditch 48.40 M50
21 105 Huw Jones BRAT 48.46 M50
22 48 Matt Allen Halesowen 48.50 M40
23 68 Anthony Warner Bromsgrove & Redditch 48.52 MO
24 61 Adam Crompton Stourbridge RC 49.54 MO
25 69 Richard Newby Barnt Green Chuggers 50.26 M40
26 180 Paul Anderson Bournville Harriers 50.27 MO
27 100 Matthew Slater Bournville Harriers 50.38 M40
28 127 Ernie Heaton Kingfisher Harriers 51.06 M40
29 29 Darran Bishop Dudley Kingswinford 51.08 M40
30 86 Chris Woods BRAT 51.10 M40
31 147 David Bagwell Kings Heath RC 51.24 MO
32 196 Tom Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch 51.29 MO
33 30 James Parker Halesowen 51.54 M40
34 118 Matt Henney Bromsgrove & Redditch 51.57 M40
35 194 Stephen Cleary Cobra RC 52.01 M40
36 177 Stuart Hadley Halesowen Tri 52.11 M40
37 150 Nic Daurcy Black Pear Joggers 52.26 M40
38 192 Scott Beverley Kingfisher Harriers 52.27 M40
39 74 Simon Duck Halesowen 52.40 M50
40 170 Adam Taylor Droitwich AC 53.09 M40
41 41 Simon Blizzard Dudley Kingswinford 53.12 MO
42 107 Alex Morgan Halesowen 53.26 M50
43 169 Douglas Ward Droitwich AC 54.01 M40
44 – 1st M60 98 Phil Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch 54.05 M60
45 116 Kevin Lanckham Bromsgrove & Redditch 54.42 M50
46 185 Christopher Wilson Halesowen Tri 54.53 M40
47 28 Ryan Little Black Pear Joggers 55.10 MO
48 – 2nd M60 108 Andy Nock Halesowen 55.18 M60
49 113 Jim Clarke Bournville Harriers 55.55 M40
50 83 Thomas Skidmore Kings Heath RC 56.10 MO
51 135 John Searle Bromsgrove & Redditch 56.33 M40
52 73 Andrew Hewston Kingfisher Harriers 57.19 M40
53 92 Paul Collins Bromsgrove & Redditch 57.31 M50
54 66 Tony Colclough Black Pear Joggers 57.53 M40
55 84 Adrian Phillips Stourbridge RC 58.53 M50
56 137 Phil Anderson Bromsgrove & Redditch 58.56 M50
57 – 3rd M60 67 Kevin Burke Stourbridge RC 59.35 M60
58 191 Ian Whyatt Stourbridge RC 60.29 M40
59 184 Paul Allen Halesowen 60.37 M70
60 181 Kevin Lewis Droitwich AC 60.39 M50
61 120 Peter Hickman Bournville Harriers 60.48 M60
62 173 Richard Dugdale Barnt Green Chuggers 60.52 M50
63 103 Steve Roode Malvern Joggers 60.59 M50
64 131 Paul Mumford Redditch Stars 61.12 MO
65 148 Bob Hopkins Stourbridge RC 61.26 M50
66 112 Paul Roberts Kidderminster & Stourport 61.50 M50
67 37 Arthur Bibbey Kingfisher Harriers 62.12 MO
68 11 John Cheel Bournville Harriers 62.15 M60
69 8 John Coyne Stourbridge RC 62.47 M50
70 188 Mick Smith Droitwich AC 63.11 M50
71 163 Keith Spokes Stourbridge RC 63.16 M40
72 109 Ian Walwyn Malvern Joggers 63.43 M60
73 187 Steve Doswell Bournville Harriers 64.20 M60
74 149 Bob Hopkins Stourbridge RC 64.41 M50
75 2 Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC 67.28 M50
76 64 David Jackson Halesowen 67.56 M50
77 114 Sid Roberts Kidderminster & Stourport 69.32 MO
78 60 Peter Lymer Droitwich AC 70.28 M50
79 146 Mick Hudson Kidderminster & Stourport 73.46 M60
80 157 Mark Winson Barnt Green Chuggers 80.45 M50
Worcestershire Championships Women
POS No NAME CLUB TIME CAT
1 174 Molly Browne BRAT 46.07 FO
2 95 Sally Hogan Bromsgrove & Redditch 48.41 FO
3 175 Eloise Lee BRAT 51.11 FO
4 27 Megan Judge Black Pear Joggers 55.09 FO
5 172 Leonie Goodwin Bournville Harriers 57.33 FO
6 – 1st F40 125 Melanie Hepke Halesowen 57.54 F40
7 414 Simone Jones Halesowen 58.47 FO
8 – 1st F50 10 Sally Spencer Halesowen 59.49 F50
9 417 Eliz Hawker Halesowen 60.54 FO
10 – 1st F60 26 Joan Clarke Cobra RC 61.46 F60
11 – 2nd F40 153 Rachel Hursey Bournville Harriers 62.11 F40
12 165 Louise Beasley Redditch Stars 62.46 FO
13 – 3rd F40 121 Jo Hounsell-Hardy Bromsgrove & Redditch 62.49 F40
14 101 Kelly-Rose Rignall Kingfisher Harriers 63.19 FO
15 151 Rhian Protheroe Black Pear Joggers 63.31 F40
16 134 Amy Ross Bromsgrove & Redditch 63.55 FO
17 – 2nd F50 90 Dagmar Prinzing Bromsgrove & Redditch 64.18 F50
18 – 3rd F50 87 Caroline Lambert Halesowen 64.58 F50
19 133 Em Stevens Bromsgrove & Redditch 66.37 FO
20 171 Sharon Coleman Barnt Green Chuggers 67.30 F50
21 178 Nicola Taotscher Bournville Harriers 67.36 F40
22 17 Pat Fletcher Kidderminster & Stourport 67.58 F50
23 14 Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers 68.08 F50
24 154 Rebecca Jones Bournville Harriers 68.49 F40
25 161 Dawn Darby Redditch Stars 69.23 FO
26 19 Jane Pugh Action Heart RC 70.15 F50
27 182 Mandy Chambers Redditch Stars 72.46 F50
28 – 2nd F60 32 Julie Brown Redditch Stars 74.18 F60
29 167 Ruth Gutensohn Warley Woods Pacers 74.36 F40
30 104 Vivien Tolley Malvern Joggers 75.40 F50
31 110 Sonia Matthews Kingfisher Harriers 76.17 F40
32 40 Clare Grennan Redditch Stars 79.29 F40
33 179 Suzanne Bunn Bournville Harriers 82.40 F40
34 156 Joanne Gray Barnt Green Chuggers 83.12 FO
Latest Headline
 
Club Records Updated
August 12, 2018
READ STORY
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »