Clent Midweek 1/8/18 Results

by Web Admin on August 5, 2018

Worcestershire Midweek Series – Race 4
Clent Multi Terrain 8km
Wednesday 1 August 2018

POSITION RACE NO. NAME CLUB TIME CATEGORY
MO M40 M45 M50 M60 M70 M80 F0 F35 F40 F45 F50 F60
1 147 Ashley Fawke BRAT Club 33.03 MO 1
2 148 Kristian Bayley Halesowen 33.33 MO 2
3 36 Paul Jolliffe Kings Heath Running Club 33.34 MO 3
4 105 Adam Cross Halesowen 33.52 M40 1
5 90 Peter Ball Bromsgrove & Redditch 34.16 MO 4
6 50 Matthew Pollard Bournville Harriers 34.34 MO 5
7 122 Matt Smith Unattached 34.39 MO 6
8 144 Robert Mole Bromsgrove & Redditch 35.30 M45 1
9 157 Roger Mallard Halesowen 35.33 M40 2
10 4 Omar Saeed Kings Heath Running Club 35.38 MO 7
11 78 Adam Bibbey Halesowen 35.47 MO 8
12 5 Mark Tanner Bromsgrove & Redditch 36.06 M40 3
13 59 Andy Yapp Halesowen 36.11 M40 4
14 155 Tim Livesley Kings Heath Running Club 36.16 MO 9
15 58 James Hoult Halesowen 36.24 MO 10
16 127 Stuart Geggie Halesowen 36.28 M50 1
17 35 Grant Whigham Bournville Harriers 36.30 M40 5
18 114 Alex Stephenson Cobra RC 36.31 MO 11
19 137 Patrick Mackie Bromsgrove & Redditch 36.47 MO 12
20 139 Stephen Forcer Bournville Harriers 36.50 M40 6
21 153 Richard Bate Mercia Fell Runners 36.52 MO 13
22 21 Phil Edwards Unattached 37.02 M50 2
23 117 Ben Beaumont BRAT Club 37.16 MO 14
24 29 Darran Bishop Dudley Kindswinford 37.51 M45 2
25 130 Jonathan Mould Bournville Harriers 37.59 MO 15
26 76 Jonathan Lewis Halesowen 38.09 MO 16
27 68 Anthony Warner Bromsgrove & Redditch 38.10 MO 17
28 24 Caroline Warrington Bromsgrove & Redditch 38.18 F40 1
29 61 Adam Crompton Stourbridge RC 38.25 MO 18
30 101 Tim Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch 38.38 MO 19
31 98 Paul Anderson Bournville Harriers 38.46 MO 20
32 31 Adrian Fowler Bournville Harriers 38.47 M50 3
33 15 David Mole Tipton Harriers 38.54 M40 7
34 54 Andrew Whiting Kings Heath Running Club 38.55 MO 21
35 93 Carson Tweedie Cobra RC 39.00 M45 3
36 6 Chris Callow Kings Heath Running Club 39.10 M45 4
37 129 Neil Cartwright Black Pear Joggers 39.25 M50 4
38 97 Andrew Sprague Unattached 39.29 M45 5
39 135 Guy Walton Cobra RC 39.42 MO 22
40 41 Simon Blizzard Dudley Kindswinford 39.43 MO 23
41 86 Chris Woods BRAT Club 39.57 M40 8
42 1 Mark Taylor Unattached 40.06 M50 5
43 106 David Gorton Unattached 40.13 M40 9
44 77 David Lewis Halesowen 40.22 M50 6
45 119 Eloise Lee BRAT Club 40.23 FO 1
46 107 Nic Dauncey Black Pear Joggers 40.28 M45 6
47 48 Matt Allen Halesowen 40.35 M40 10
48 111 Dave Ashmore Unattached 40.38 MO 24
49 74 Simon Duck Halesowen 40.47 M50 7
50 27 Megan Judge Black Pear Joggers 41.07 FO 2
51 28 Ryan Lyttle Black Pear Joggers 41.07 MO 25
52 30 James Parker Halesowen 41.12 M45 7
53 113 David Hagan Kings Heath Running Club 41.15 M40 11
54 100 Phil Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch 41.24 M60 1
55 33 Helen Tromans Dudley Kindswinford 41.32 F45 1
56 165 Alex Morgan Halesowen 41.41 M50 8
57 57 Paul Dugmore Bournville Harriers 41.47 M50 9
58 110 Andrew Nock Halesowen 42.02 M60 2
59 142 David Bagwell Kings Heath Running Club 42.18 MO 26
60 44 Elizabeth Wignall Kings Heath Running Club 43.02 FO 3
61 158 Richard Harrys Unattached 43.05 M40 12
62 112 Richard Shearing Bournville Harriers 43.11 MO 27
63 143 Adam Benjamin Unattached 43.12 MO 28
64 115 Ella Petley Unattached 43.20 FO 4
65 83 Thomas Skidmore Kings Heath Running Club 43.23 MO 29
66 91 Chris Dean Warley Woods Pacers 44.00 M40 13
67 159 Julian Hart Cobra RC 44.07 M45 8
68 121 Jonathan Bryant Unattached 44.31 MO 30
69 34 Matthew Brockington Unattached 45.13 M50 10
70 25 Suki Lotay Kings Heath Running Club 45.14 MO 31
71 164 Chris Ashcroft Stourbridge RC 45.33 MO 32
72 116 Simone Jones Halesowen 45.36 FO 5
73 109 David Gould Mercia Fell Runners 45.44 M60 3
74 151 Alison Fairhurst Unattached 45.48 F40 2
75 128 Leonie Goodwin Bournville Harriers 46.05 FO 6
76 168 John Duncan Unattached 46.09 M50 11
77 118 Dylan Pugh Action Heart RC 46.26 MO 33
78 96 Edwin Hartley Unattached 46.28 M60 4
79 133 Steve Roode Malvern Joggers 46.51 M50 12
80 49 Monica Baptista Bournville Harriers 47.04 F35 1
81 131 Eddie Lesniak Achille Ratti 47.08 M60 5
82 167 Martin Benbow Unattached 47.14 M60 6
83 154 Paul Allen Halesowen 47.18 M70 1
84 160 Ian Whyatt Stourbridge RC 47.27 M40 14
85 10 Sally Spencer Halesowen 47.39 F50 1
86 70 Mathilde Housley Bournville Harriers 47.55 F35 2
87 166 David Sheppard Stourbridge RC 47.58 M50 13
88 161 Tim Lloydlangston Stourbridge RC 48.06 M50 14
89 26 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC 48.12 F60 1
90 67 Kevin Burke Stourbridge RC 48.14 M60 7
91 63 Sarah Rock-Webster Bournville Harriers 48.15 F40 3
92 18 Brian Alner Bromsgrove & Redditch 48.18 M50 15
93 125 Paul Mumford Redditch Stars 48.24 MO 34
94 149 Peter Poultney Clent Runners 48.25 M60 8
95 150 Liz Hawker Halesowen 48.30 FO 7
96 39 Estelle Hetherington Unattached 48.43 FO 8
97 38 Ben Hetherington Unattached 48.44 MO 35
98 162 Jon Taylor Stourbridge RC 48.55 MO 36
99 65 Gary Pitcher Unattached 49.03 M50 16
100 11 John Cheel Bournville Harriers 49.09 M60 9
101 99 David Lloyd Halesowen 49.13 M60 10
102 126 Rebecca Jones Bournville Harriers 49.23 F40 4
103 71 Jude Glynn Bournville Harriers 49.25 F50 2
104 8 John Coyne Stourbridge RC 49.38 M50 17
105 89 Bryan Low Unattached 49.40 M50 18
106 138 Ron Anderson Unattached 49.45 M60 11
107 103 Amy Ross Bromsgrove & Redditch 49.56 FO 9
108 120 Robert Simmonds Warley Woods Pacers 50.30 M50 19
109 102 Em Stevens Bromsgrove & Redditch 50.54 MO 37
110 145 Louise Beasley Redditch Stars 51.04 F35 3
111 156 Nigel Crompton Unattached 51.18 M50 20
112 14 Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers 51.36 F50 3
113 47 Patrick Taylor Unattached 52.07 M50 21
114 132 Jonathan Seapon Bournville Harriers 52.21 MO 38
115 43 Iain Taylor Kings Heath Running Club 52.22 MO 39
116 64 David Jackson Halesowen 52.28 M50 22
117 108 Rhian Protheroe Black Pear Joggers 52.30 F40 5
118 17 Pat Fletcher Kidderminster and Stourport AC 53.32 F50 4
119 72 Alison Priest Malvern Joggers 53.46 F50 5
120 136 Richard Dawson Stourbridge RC 54.09 M50 23
121 104 Carl Woodhouse Unattached 54.36 M45 9
122 19 Jane Pugh Action Heart RC 54.39 F50 6
123 141 Jo Kite Unattached 54.56 F45 2
124 123 Maxine Sharps Unattached 55.09 FO 10
125 32 Julie Brown Redditch Stars 55.13 F60 2
126 134 Vivian Tolley Malvern Joggers 55.30 F50 7
127 92 Lindy Brady Unattached 55.51 FO 11
128 95 Graham Robinson Unattached 55.55 M50 24
129 140 Sahra Derkits Kings Heath Running Club 56.09 F35 4
130 60 Peter Lymer Droitwich AC 56.43 M50 25
131 55 Philip Elwell Stourbridge RC 56.47 M60 12
132 163 Mick Hudson Kidderminster and Stourport AC 56.54 M60 13
133 152 Judy Foster Halesowen 59.44 F50 8
134 94 Simon Richards Barnt Green Chuggers 61.41 M50 26
135 40 Clare Grennan Redditch Stars 62.27 F40 6
136 124 Angharad Bullward Kings Heath Running Club 63.19 FO 12
137 146 Coletter Patterson Unattached 69.54 F40 7
Latest Headline
 
2018 Awards Night Photos
November 13, 2018
READ STORY
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »