Clent Midweek Results

by Web Admin on August 22, 2016

Worcestershire Midweek Summer Series
Race 4 – Clent 8km Multi terrain
Wednesday 10 August 2016

 

NAME CLUB TIME CATEGORY CATEGORY POSITION
MO M40 M45 M50 M60 M70 F0 F35 F40 F45 F50 F60
Nick Hardy Birchfield 33.01 MO 1
Tom Crowley Notts AC 33.34 MO 2
Roger Mallard Halesowen 33.51 MO 3
Tom Isherwood Stourbridge RC 34.01 MO 4
Bill Nock Halesowen 34.39 M50 1
Oscar Barbour Stratford Upon Avon AC 34.54 MO 5
Tom Solmon Unattached 35.03 MO 6
Phil Parsons Evesham Vale Runners 35.06 M45 1
Adam Parr Bromsgrove & Redditch 35.12 MO 7
Matthew Pollard Bournville Harriers 35.18 MO 8
Dan Harris Worcester AC 35.29 M40 1
Richard Day Unattached 35.32 M45 2
Molly Browne BRAT Club 35.33 FO 1
Rob Mole Bromsgrove & Redditch 36.06 M45 3
Andrew Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch 56.25 MO 9
Mark Tanner Bromsgrove & Redditch 36.32 MO 10
Neil Ogden Bromsgrove & Redditch 36.45 M40 2
Simon Newman Bournville Harriers 36.46 M40 3
Dean Hartshorne Bromsgrove & Redditch 36.50 M45 4
Gavin Moorhead Bromsgrove & Redditch 36.53 MO 11
Laurence Heathcock Tipton Harriers 37.05 M45 5
Mark Appleton Bromsgrove & Redditch 37.07 MO 12
Phill Scarr Halesowen 37.13 MO 13
Ian Keyte Bromsgrove & Redditch 37.22 M50 2
David Mole Unattached 37.25 M40 4
Andrew Hall Bournville Harriers 37.29 M40 5
Ben De Laune BRAT Club 37.30 MO 14
Anthony Warner ??? 37.39 MO 15
Adam Smith Amazing Feet 37.50 MO 16
Graham Birch Kenilworth Runners 37.54 M45 6
Phil Edwards Unattached 37.58 M45 7
Ned Lammas Evesham Vale Runners 37.59 M50 3
Lee Harvey Unattached 38.00 M40 6
Oliver Kirkland Bournville Harriers 38.12 M45 8
Richard Bate Dudley Kingswinford 38.17 MO 17
Kevin Rogers Unattached 38.21 MO 18
David Lewis Halesowen 38.34 M45 9
David Daniels Cobra RC 38.40 M60 1
Mark Ellison Unattached 38.46 M50 4
Martin McLauglan Halesowen 38.48 M45 10
Andrew Boddy Unattached 38.50 M45 11
Robert Humphries Bromsgrove & Redditch 38.52 MO 19
James Parker Halesowen 38.54 M40 7
Rosie Davies BRAT Club 38.59 FO 2
John Hill Halesowen 39.00 M60 2
Brian Currier Kidderminster and Stourport AC 39.09 M50 5
Phil Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch 39.14 M50 6
Anthony Howell Stratford Upon Avon AC 39.26 MO 20
Helen Tromans Dudley Kingswinford 39.40 F45 1
Sam Lake BRAT Club 39.58 MO 21
Nick Halzelwood Halesowen 40.00 MO 22
Tamara Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch 40.02 FO 3
David Hall Barnt Green Chuggers 40.04 M50 7
Andrew Nock Halesowen 40.11 M50 8
Dave Johnson Kings Heath Running Club 40.33 M50 9
Adam Crompton Stourbridge RC 40.40 MO 23
Sebastian Nicolas Stourbridge RC 40.41 MO 24
Robert Woodward Stourbridge RC 40.42 M45 12
Aimee Palace Cobra RC 40.45 FO 4
Mark Taylor Unattached 40.54 M50 10
Jack Baker Unattached 41.21 M40 8
Sarah Armstrong Amazing Feet 41.33 F50 1
Monica Baptista Bournville Harriers 41.46 F35 1
Simon Duck Halesowen 41.51 M45 13
Tegan Parsons Evesham Vale Runners 41.53 FO 5
Niel Kirk Kidderminster and Stourport AC 42.19 M40 9
Byron Parish Barnt Green Chuggers 42.24 M40 10
Mark Wallace Unattached 42.28 M40 11
Adrian Phillips Stourbridge RC 42.35 M50 11
Richard Dugdale Barnt Green Chuggers 43.00 M50 12
Danielle Bogue BRAT Club 43.03 FO 6
Matt Smith Road Runner 43.14 M40 12
Kevin Burke Stourbridge RC 43.22 M50 13
Megan Judge Malvern Joggers 43.27 FO 7
Melanie Hepke Midland Masters AC 43.38 F40 1
Martin Rogers Bromsgrove & Redditch 43.52 M40 13
David Pound Pershore Plum Plodders 44.00 M50 14
Steve Yates Unattached 44.05 M50 15
Steve Ward Unattached 44.29 MO 25
Rod Taylor Droitwich AC 44.37 M50 16
Lisa Tindle BRAT Club 44.43 F35 2
John Duncan Unattached 44.46 M50 17
Scott Davenport West Midlands Police 44.56 M40 14
Lisa Cartwright Bournville Harriers 45.02 FO 8
Ian Walwyn Malvern Joggers 45.19 M60 3
Terence Bedington Worcester AC 45.23 M60 4
David Hibbitt Worcester AC 45.27 M60 5
Mike Harvey Unattached 45.28 M45 14
Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC 45.36 F60 1
Danny Piesley Cobra RC 45.42 M45 15
Chris Oats Unattached 46.00 M45 16
Ian Dyus Unattached 46.06 M50 18
Gerald Sanders Amazing Feet 46.08 M50 19
John McGrath Centurian RC 46.15 MO 26
Debbie Fowler Bromsgrove & Redditch 46.32 F45 2
Steve Roode Malvern Joggers 46.33 M50 20
Ian Cove Unattached 46.34 M45 17
Richard Harper Kingfisher Harriers 46.39 MO 27
Brian Alner Bromsgrove & Redditch 46.44 M50 21
Karen Cockitt Halesowen 46.46 F35 3
paul Allen Halesowen 46.47 M60 6
Deborah Parker Malvern Joggers 46.52 F40 2
Roger Davies Unattached 47.05 M60 7
Ian Nutter Bromsgrove & Redditch 47.12 M50 22
Paul Ingrati Kidderminster and Stourport AC 47.28 M45 18
Claire Jackson BRAT Club 47.33 F40 3
Sam Percival Unattached 47.34 MO 28
Steve Moss Unattached 47.34 M40 15
Mark Cooling Malvern Joggers 47.38 M45 19
Paul Bradley Kidderminster and Stourport AC 47.41 M60 8
Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers 47.55 F50 2
Louise Beasley BRAT Club 48.02 F35 4
Caroline Lambert Halesowen 48.06 F45 3
Ron Anderson Unattached 48.11 M60 9
Victoria Moffett Unattached 48.11 FO 9
Emma Fordham Barnt Green Chuggers 48.29 F40 4
Steve Phillips Worcester AC 48.37 M60 10
Steve Doswell Bournville Harriers 48.47 M50 23
John Cheel Bournville Harriers 48.49 M60 11
Bryan Low Unattached 48.52 M50 24
Taz Yousaf Bournville Harriers 49.01 M45 20
Alison Priest Malvern Joggers 49.05 F50 3
Gary Pitcher Unattached 49.32 M45 21
Philip Elwell Stourbridge RC 49.37 M60 12
Sarah Bakewell BRAT Club 49.44 FO 10
Emma Tipton Ludlow Runner 49.49 F35 5
Debbie Simpson Bromsgrove & Redditch 49.52 F50 4
Darren Cox Kings Heath Running Club 50.05 MO 29
Arthur Bibbey Kingfisher Harriers 50.15 MO 30
Mary Morris Bromsgrove & Redditch 50.25 F50 5
Geoffery Jones Worcester AC 50.29 M70 1
Peter Taylor Bromsgrove & Redditch 50.35 M40 16
John Coyne Stourbridge RC 51.04 M50 25
Selina Topham Kidderminster and Stourport AC 51.15 FO 11
Jane Pugh Action Heart 51.36 F45 4
Dave Jackson Unattached 51.43 M50 26
Richard Dawson Stourbridge RC 51.49 M50 27
Jennifer Lipscombe Bromsgrove & Redditch 52.02 FO 12
Pat Fletcher Kidderminster and Stourport AC 52.28 F50 6
Emily Walsh Unattached 52.40 F35 6
Carl Woodhouse Unattached 53.29 M40 17
Stephanie Freeman Kingfisher Harriers 53.38 FO 13
Paul Samuels Bournville Harriers 53.41 M50 28
Juliette Warburton Bromsgrove & Redditch 54.27 FO 14
Joe Thompson Unattached 54.38 MO 31
Holly Smith Bromsgrove & Redditch 54.41 FO 15
Clare Mullin Bournville Harriers 55.24 F35 7
Mick Hudson Kidderminster and Stourport AC 55.29 M50 29
Simon Richards Barnt Green Chuggers 55.53 M50 30
Joanne Tanner Unattached 55.59 F35 8
Steven Pitchford BRAT Club 57.02 M40 18
Lynda Broadway Malvern Joggers 57.26 F50 7
Stephen Bloomer Stourbridge RC 58.02 M40 19
Ron Payne Kidderminster and Stourport AC 58.32 M70 2
Vivian Tolley Malvern Joggers 59.02 F50 8
Anna Harvey Unattached 60.53 F40 5
Nadine McBride Unattached 60.54 F45 5
Jordan Smits Unattached 63.04 MO 32
Pam Manning Kidderminster and Stourport AC 64.1 F50 9
Nancy Ingram Kidderminster and Stourport AC 65.57 F45 6
Colin Bricher Kenilworth Runners 67.06 M60 13
Julie Swain Kingfisher Harriers 68.12 FO 16
Matt Allen Halesowen 68.12 MO 33

Series results:

F/Open
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Molly Browne BRAT Club 1 1 1 1 3 3 1
Rosie Davies BRAT Club 10 2 6 2 3 10 2
Tamara Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch 4 5 3 3 12 3
Aimee Palace Cobra 8 4 4 3 16 4
Danielle Bogue BRAT Club 5 6 11 6 3 17 5
Megan Judge Malvern Joggers 7 7 7 3 21 6
Estelle Bradley Unattached 9 7 10 DNS 3 26 7
Alice Self Unattached 11 8 9 3 28 8
Lisa Cartwright Bournville Harriers 12 12 8 3 32 9
Victoria Moffett Unattached 10 13 9 3 32 10
Sarah Bakewell BRAT Club 15 11 15 10 3 36 11
Selina Topham Kidderminster and Stourport AC 18 14 11 3 43 12
Jennifer Lipscombe Bromsgrove & Redditch 12 20 12 3 44 13
Gemma Nicholson Unattached 16 14 17 3 47 14
Holly Smith Bromsgrove & Redditch 17 15 22 15 3 47 15
Julie Swain Kingfisher Harriers 21 17 26 16 3 54 16
Juliette Warburton Bromsgrove & Redditch 19 24 14 3 57 17
Jennifer Dale BRAT Club 2 2 2 4
Tegan Parsons Evesham Vale Runners DNS 5 DNS 5 2 10
Joanna Jozwik Unattached 9 18 2 27
Heather Douglas Unattached 13 16 2 29
Eloise Lee BRAT Club 3 1 3
Emily Monk Halesowen 3 1 3
Nicola Sykes Bournville Harriers 3 1 3
Daisy Wilson BRAT Club 4 1 4
Grace Allen Stourbridge RC 6 1 6
Becky Hardie Black Pear Joggers 8 1 8
Charlotte Geggie Unattached 13 1 13
Stephanie Freeman Kingfisher Harriers 13 1 13
Esther Collacott Unattached 14 1 14
Clare Grennan Kingfisher Harriers 16 1 16
Lisa Crowe Cobra RC 19 1 19
Ewelina Skolimowka Black Pear Joggers 20 1 20
Laura Plummer Black Pear Joggers 21 1 21
Sophie Wiseman Unattached 23 1 23
Emma Gardner Pershore Plum Plodders 25 1 25
Marie Matthews BRAT Club DNF 0
F35
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Monica Baptista Bournville Harriers 3 3 1 1 3 5 1
Louise Beasley BRAT Club 7 5 3 4 3 12 2
Linda Howell Bournville Harriers 2 2 DNS DNS 2 4
Sarah Rock Bournville Harriers 6 4 DNS DNS 2 10
Katy Barden Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 1 1
Louise Collins Stourbridge RC 1 1 1
Anna Borecka Black Pear Joggers 2 1 2
Lisa Tindle BRAT Club 2 1 2
Karen Cockitt Halesowen 3 1 3
Hayley Morris Kidderminster and Stourport AC 4 1 4
Rachel Davies Unattached 4 1 4
Rebecca Smith Unattached 5 1 5
Samantha Love Halesowen 5 1 5
Emma Tipton Ludlow Runner 5 1 5
Emily Walsh Unattached 6 1 6
Clare Mullin Bournville Harriers 7 1 7
Joanne Tanner Unattached 8 1 8
F40
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Melanie Hepke Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 2 1 3 4 1
Deborah Parker Malvern Joggers 2 3 2 3 7 2
Claire Jackson BRAT Club 4 3 5 3 12 3
Emma Fordham Barnt Green Chuggers 3 4 6 4 3 13 4
Anna Harvey Unattached 5 5 DNS 5 3 15 5
Jo Hounsell-Hardy Bromsgrove & Redditch 2 4 2 6
Lucy Cambridge Wolverhampton & Bilston 1 1 1
Samantha Mole Halesowen Tri 1 1 1
Claire Jackson BRAT Club 3 1 3
Clair Gahir Halesowen 6 1 6
Sam Dolan Unattached 7 1 7
Mary Jeynes Black Pear Joggers 8 1 8
Bridget Haw Kingfisher Harriers 9 1 9
Keely Hawkes Unattached 10 1 10
Jill Goode Droitwich AC 11 1 11
F45
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Caroline Lambert Halesowen 1 2 6 3 3 6 1
Jane Pugh Action Heart 2 4 9 4 3 10 2
Debbie Fowler Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 1 2 2
Julie Dale Halesowen 2 2 2 4
Smantha Hatton Unattached 1 5 2 6
Amanda Duncan Malvern Joggers 4 5 2 9
Nancy Ingram Kidderminster and Stourport AC 3 8 2 11
Helen Tromans Dudley & Kingswinford 13 6 2 19
Julia Blake Bromsgrove & Redditch 3 1 3
Lorraine Griffiths Black Pear Joggers 3 1 3
Tracy McIvor Unattached 4 1 4
Nadine McBride Unattached 5 1 5
Jayne Wiseman Unattached 6 1 6
Jacqui Elson Whittaker Dudley & Kingswinford 7 1 7
Ann Hewlett Pershore Plum Plodders 10 1 10
Jackie Turner Pershore Plum Plodders 11 1 11
Jacqui Benson Unattached 12 1 12
F50
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Sally Spencer Halesowen 1 1 1 DNS 3 3 1
Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers 2 3 3 2 3 7 2
Alison Priest Malvern Joggers 3 4 3 3 10 3
Debbie Simpson Bromsgrove & Redditch 4 6 4 3 14 4
Pat Fletcher Kidderminster and Stourport AC 4 5 DNS 6 3 15 5
Sarah Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch 2 2 2 4
Lynda Broadway Malvern Joggers 6 7 2 13
Pam Manning Kidderminster and Stourport AC 9 9 2 18
Sarah Armstrong Amazing Feet 1 1 1
Caryl Gibson 5 1 5
Karen Hinks Pershore Plum Plodders 5 1 5
Mary Morris Bromsgrove & Redditch 5 1 5
Karen Cooper Pershore Plum Plodders 7 1 7
Jayne Wiseman Unattached 8 1 8
Vivian Tolley Malvern Joggers 8 1 8
S Price Pershore Plum Plodders 10 1 10
Debbie Richards Dudley & Kingswinford 11 1 11
F60
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC 1 1 1 1 4 3 1
Christine Sedman Smith Kidderminster and Stourport AC 2 1 2
Pauline Mogg Kingfisher Harriers 3 1 3
M/Open
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Tom Isherwood Stourbridge RC 2 2 4 4 3 8 1
Tom Solomon Unattached 5 1 DNS 6 3 12 2
Oscar Barbour Stratford Upon Avon AC 3 DNS 5 5 3 13 3
Adam Parr Bromsgrove & Redditch 7 9 7 3 23 4
Mark Tanner Bromsgrove & Redditch 8 5 13 10 3 23 5
Matthew Pollard Bournville Harriers 9 DNS 7 8 3 24 6
Andrew Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch 10 10 9 3 29 7
Gavin Moorhead Bromsgrove & Redditch 17 12 11 3 40 8
Ben De Laune BRAT Club 13 14 14 3 41 9
Kevin Rogers Unattached 15 20 18 3 53 10
Matt Allen Halesowen 33 9 11 33 3 53 11
Robert Humphries Bromsgrove & Redditch 17 20 21 19 3 56 12
Adam Crompton Stourbridge RC 14 DNS 22 23 3 59 13
Samuel Percival Unattached 20 24 28 3 72 14
Sebastien Nicolas Stourbridge RC 26 25 33 24 3 75 15
Richard Harper Kingfisher Harriers 31 35 27 3 93 16
Arthur Bibbey Kingfisher Harriers 32 33 42 30 3 95 17
Daniel Reed Unattached 27 30 41 3 98 18
Darren Cox Kings Heath Running Club 31 38 29 3 98 19
James Marshall Unattached 3 3 2 6
Roger Mallard Halesowen 4 DNS DNS 3 2 7
Malcolm Duff Bromsgrove & Redditch 4 6 2 10
Sam Fisher Howgill Harriers 10 1 2 11
Rob Bowery Black Pear Joggers 7 8 2 15
Dean Hocking Unattached 13 14 2 27
Mark Appleton Bromsgrove & Redditch 17 12 2 29
Anthony Warner Bromsgrove & Redditch 15 15 2 30
Peter Dear Halesowen 11 19 2 30
Tom Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch 15 16 2 31
Chris Anthony BRAT Club 12 26 DNS DNS 2 38
Daniel Badger Almost Athletes 19 21 DNS DNS 2 40
Sam Lake Bromsgrove & Redditch 19 21 2 40
Guy Walton Cobra 21 28 2 49
Nathan Fidler Unattached 28 27 2 55
Robert Dowse BRAT Club 24 31 2 55
James Kent Black Pear Joggers 23 35 2 58
Simon Wright Droitwich AC 28 36 2 64
Dan Bristow Unattached 29 37 2 66
Simon Lanckham BRAT Club 1 1 1
Nick Hardy Birchfield 1 1 1
Richard Smith Worcester AC 2 1 2
Tom Crowley Notts AC 2 1 2
Roger Mallard Halesowen 3 1 3
Ben Beaumont BRAT Club 6 1 6
John McKeon Bournville Harriers 6 1 6
Huw Jones BRAT Club 8 1 8
Martin Cleaver BRAT Club 11 1 11
Tim Hazelwood Unattached 12 1 12
Phill Scarr Halesowen 13 1 13
Michael Petta Evesham Vale Runners 16 1 16
Nick Forrest BRAT Club 16 1 16
Adam Smith Amazing Feet 16 1 16
Richard Bate Dudley Kingswinford 17 1 17
David Gorton Unattached 18 1 18
Rich Fain Unattached 18 1 18
Steven Burch Stourbridge RC 18 DNS DNS DNS 1 18
Anthony Howell Stratford Upon Avon AC 20 1 20
Ashley Greaves Unattached 22 1 22
Tom Boden Droitwich AC 22 1 22
Nick Halzelwood Halesowen 22 1 22
Eddie Roberts Kidderminster and Stourport AC 23 1 23
Johnathan Gray Worcester Tri Club 23 1 23
Joseph Perini Unattached 24 1 24
Alan Southwick Black Pear Joggers 25 1 25
Shaun Mason Unattached 25 1 25
Steve Ward Unattached 25 1 25
Mark Connell BRAT Club 26 1 26
John McGrath Centurian RC 26 1 26
Neil Bramwell Unattached 27 1 27
Ian Whyatt Stourbridge RC 29 1 29
Richard Beetlestone Pershore Plum Plodders 29 1 29
Jack Baker Unattached 30 1 30
Jordan Miller Unattached 30 1 30
Joe Thompson Unattached 31 1 31
Jack Buckley Unattached 32 1 32
Steve McNelis Black Pear Joggers 32 1 32
Jordan Smits Unattached 32 1 32
Jeremy Jones Black Pear Joggers 34 1 34
Sam Taaffe Unattached 34 1 34
James Gapper Kingfisher Harriers 39 1 39
Ben Hetherington Unattached 40 1 40
Ned Cotton Unattached 43 1 43
Nick S White Unattached 44 1 44
Shaquille Palmer Unattached DNF 0 0
M40
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Neil Ogden Bromsgrove & Redditch 2 2 3 2 3 6 1
David Mole Unattached 3 3 7 4 3 10 2
Simon Newman Bournville Harriers 5 4 5 3 3 12 3
Andrew Hall Bournville Harriers 4 5 6 5 3 14 4
Lee Harvey Unattached 8 7 DNS 6 3 21 5
James Parker Halesowen 13 9 14 7 3 29 6
John Searle Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 8 12 3 31 7
Matt Smith Road Runners Club 18 15 21 12 3 45 8
Peter Taylor Bromsgrove & Redditch 20 18 28 16 3 82 9
Paul Little Droitwich AC 1 1 DNF 2 2
Andrew Butler Halesowen 1 4 2 5
Paul Webster Sparkhill Harriers 7 6 DNS DNS 2 13
Chris Attwood Black Pear Joggers 6 8 2 14
Jim Clarke Bournville Harriers 16 10 2 26
James Douglas Unattached 12 15 2 27
Mark Ashton Unattached 15 DNS 16 2 31
Chris Callow Kings Heath Running Club DNS 13 19 DNS 2 32
Niel Kirk Kidderminster and Stourport AC 23 9 2 32
Scott Davenport West Midlands Police 19 14 2 33
Hugh Wiseman Bromsgrove & Redditch 17 17 2 34
Steve Moss Unattached 21 DNS 15 2 36
Andrew Hewston Kingfisher Harriers 14 24 2 38
Martin Rogers Bromsgrove & Redditch 25 13 2 38
Dan Harris Worcester AC 1 1 1
Nigel Edgington Unattached 2 1 2
Jack Baker Unattached 8 1 8
Graeme Mallewwan BRAT Club 9 1 9
Stephen Rivers Lichfield RC 9 1 9
Byron Parish Barnt Green Chuggers 10 1 10
Darryll Thomas Bromsgrove & Redditch 10 1 10
Dylan Gould Kingfisher Harriers 10 1 10
Mark Lawton Stourbridge RC 11 1 11
Mark Wallace Unattached 11 1 11
Steve Golla Unattached 11 1 11
Dave Powner Bournville Harriers 12 1 12
Matthew Slater Bournville Harriers 13 1 13
Douglas Ward Droitwich AC 14 1 14
Andy Fellowes Kings Heath Running Club 16 1 16
Carl Woodhouse Unattached 17 1 17
Gary Jarvis Unattached 18 1 18
Steven Pitchford BRAT Club 18 1 18
Kevin Parsons Unattached 19 1 19
Stephen Bloomer Stourbridge RC DNS DNS DNS 19 1 19
Adam Taylor Droitwich AC 20 1 20
Mike Gahir Halesowen 22 1 22
P J D’Rozario Unattached 22 1 22
Andy Campbell Unattached 23 1 23
Tony Colclough Black Pear Joggers 26 1 26
Jamie Sircom Halesowen 27 1 27
M45
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Phil Parsons Evesham Vale Runners 3 1 DNS 1 3 5 1
Rob Mole Bromsgrove & Redditch 4 2 1 3 3 6 2
Dean Hartshorne Bromsgrove & Redditch 6 3 4 3 13 3
David Lewis Halesowen 5 3 9 3 17 4
Graham Birch Kenilworth Runners 8 4 6 3 18 5
Adrian Fowler Bournville Harriers 9 7 4 DNS 3 20 6
Simon Duck Halesowen 12 9 7 13 3 28 7
Robert Woodward Stourbridge RC 13 10 8 12 3 30 8
Danny Piesley Cobra RC 14 13 10 15 3 37 9
Mike Harvey Unattached 15 14 14 3 43 10
Gary Pitcher Unattached 17 17 21 3 55 11
Daren Thompson Dudley Kindswinford 10 6 DNF 2 16
Paul Ingram Kidderminster and Stourport AC 12 18 2 30
Taz Yousaf Bournville Harriers 16 20 2 36
Mark Hadley Halesowen 1 1 1
Nick Hitchings Worcester AC 2 1 2
Richard Malin Bromsgrove & Redditch 2 1 2
Richard Day Unattached 2 1 2
Ashley Harris Droitwich AC 5 1 5
Stuart Pearson Bournville Harriers 5 1 5
Laurence Heathcock Tipton Harriers 5 1 5
Joff Wright Unattached 6 1 6
Carl Hatton Bromsgrove & Redditch 7 1 7
Phil Edwards Unattached 7 1 7
Adam Harris Stourbridge RC 8 1 8
Oliver Kirkland Bournville Harriers 8 1 8
Phil Johnson Ledbury Harriers 9 1 9
Martin McLauglan Halesowen 10 1 10
David Harte Bournville Harriers 11 DNS DNS 1 11
Mike Green Kings Heath Running Club 11 1 11
Nick Wilkins Droitwich AC 11 1 11
Andrew Boddy Unattached 11 1 11
Keith Spokes Stourbridge RC 12 1 12
Kevin McDowell Droitwich AC 13 1 13
Rory Hancock Kingfisher Harriers 14 1 14
Ernie Heaton Kingfisher Harriers 15 1 15
Stewart Prics Unattached 15 1 15
Neil Brown Stourbridge RC 16 1 16
Chris Oats Unattached 16 1 16
Ian Cove Unattached 17 1 17
Mike Fidler Unattached 18 1 18
Mike Spragg Malvern Joggers 18 1 18
Mark Cooling Malvern Joggers 19 1 19
M50
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Bill Nock Halesowen 3 1 1 1 3 3 1
Ian Keyte Bromsgrove & Redditch 2 2 2 2 3 6 2
Ned Lammas Evesham Vale Runners 4 3 5 3 3 10 3
Phil Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch 10 7 10 6 3 23 4
Andy Nock Halesowen 6 11 8 3 25 5
Martin Ludford BRAT Club 8 9 9 3 26 6
Mark Taylor Unattached 6 DNS 12 10 3 28 7
Kevin Burke Stourbridge RC 9 10 13 13 3 32 8
Richard Dugdale Barnt Green Chuggers 12 11 15 12 3 35 9
Adrian Phillips Stourbridge RC 14 13 DNS 11 3 38 10
Steve Yates Unattached 14 24 15 3 53 11
Brian Alner Bromsgrove & Redditch 16 DNS 17 21 3 54 12
Ian Nutter Bromsgrove & Redditch 12 26 22 3 60 13
Dave Jackson Unattached 24 22 26 3 72 14
Steve Roode Malvern Joggers 22 31 20 3 73 15
Paul Samuels Bournville Harriers 26 20 28 3 74 16
Mick Hudson Kidderminster and Stourport AC 25 23 37 29 3 77 17
Richard Dawson Stourbridge RC 29 34 27 3 90 18
Jon Davis Kingfisher Harriers 30 24 40 DNS 3 94 19
Simon Richards Barnt Green Chuggers 31 41 30 3 102 20
Stephen Thompson BRAT Club 5 5 DNS DNS 2 10
Brian Currier Kidderminster and Stourport AC 7 5 2 12
Alex Morgan Halesowen 8 16 2 24
Peter Hickman Bournville Harriers 13 14 2 27
Richard Guest Halesowen 15 19 2 34
Richard Carney BRAT Club 18 17 2 35
Steven Millington Halesowen 15 22 2 37
Rod Taylor Droitwich AC 25 16 2 41
Steve Doswell Bournville Harriers 19 23 2 42
Darren Riley Sparkhill Harriers 1 1 1
Huw Jones BRAT Club 3 1 3
Kevin Monk Halesowen 4 1 4
Mark Ellison Unattached 4 1 4
Paul Collins Bromsgrove & Redditch 4 1 4
Kevin Lanckham Unattached 6 1 6
Andy Maybury Black Pear Joggers 8 1 8
Dave Johnson Kings Heath Running Club 9 1 9
David Sheppard Stourbridge RC 11 DNS DNS DNS 1 11
David Hall Barnt Green Chuggers 7 7 2 14
John Duncan Unattached 17 1 17
Mark Oldham City of Norwich 17 DNS DNS DNS 1 17
Ian Dyus Unattached 18 1 18
Sean Robinson Unattached 18 1 18
Stephen Darbyshire Droitwich AC 18 1 18
Nick White Unattached 19 1 19
Barry Cuff Unattached 21 1 21
Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC 21 1 21
Simon Thompson Halesowen 21 1 21
Errol Cumberbatch Stourbridge RC 23 1 23
Paul McGinnes Black Pear Joggers 23 1 23
Bryan Low Unattached 24 1 24
Andy Millington Bromsgrove & Redditch 27 1 27
Mike Anstey Malvern Joggers 27 1 27
Joseph Atherton 28 1 28
Mark Amyes Black Pear Joggers 29 1 29
Simon Gardner Pershore Plum Plodders 30 1 30
Trevor Clark Pershore Plum Plodders 32 1 32
Andy Coward Pershore Plum Plodders 33 1 33
David Pound Pershore Plum Plodders 20 14 1 34
Mike Whitehouse Unattached 35 1 35
Nigel Fain Black Pear Joggers 36 1 36
Tim ??? Black Pear Joggers 38 1 38
Nick Griffiths Pershore Plum Plodders 39 1 39
Peter Lymer Droitwich AC 42 1 42
Nick C White Unattached 43 1 43
Gerald Sanders Amazing Feet RC 28 19 1 47
M60
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
John Hill Halesowen 1 1 1 2 3 3 1
Terence Bedington Worcester AC 3 2 2 4 3 7 2
David Hibbitt Worcester AC 4 5 4 5 3 13 3
Paul Allen Halesowen 5 3 6 3 14 4
Ian Walwyn Malvern Joggers 8 6 3 3 17 5
Roger Davies Unattached DNS 7 5 7 3 19 6
Ron Anderson Unattached 7 4 8 9 3 19 7
Steve Phillips Worcester AC 9 6 10 10 3 25 8
John Cheel Bournville Harriers 11 8 7 11 3 26 9
Philip Elwell Stourbridge RC 10 9 11 12 3 30 10
Doug Richards Kingfisher Harriers 12 10 12 DNS 3 34 11
Paul Bradley Kidderminster and Stourport AC 9 8 2 17
Primo Zavoli Bournville Harriers 15 13 2 28
David Daniels Cobra RC 1 1 1
Martin Willmott Kidderminster and Stourport AC 2 1 2
Graham Lawrence Solihull & SH AC 3 1 3
David Lloyd Halesowen 6 1 6
Colin Bricher Kenilworth Runners 13 1 13
John Amos Kidderminster and Stourport AC 13 1 13
Chris Harrison Unattached 14 1 14
M70
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Geoffrey Jones Worcester AC 1 1 1 3 3 1
Ron Payne Kidderminster and Stourport AC 2 1 2 3 5 2
Bernard Lloyd Unattached 2 1 2
Robert Colston Droitwich AC 2 1 2
Latest Headline
 
Waseley Wobbler Results
September 21, 2017
READ STORY
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »