County Cross Country Champs 5/1/19

by Web Admin on January 7, 2019

Warwickshire County AA and Worcestershire AA County Cross Country Championships
Saturday 5th January 2019
Newbold Revel

First place for U13 Girls and U15 Girls Teams
Lucy Hatfield U13 County Champion
Natalie Hatfield U15 County Champion
Beth Sykes U17 County Champion

Full results here

Photos by David Ball here

B&R AC team Results:

Worcestershire Under 13 Girls Team
1st Bromsgrove and Redditch AC 1 3 7
Lucy Hatfield, Amelie Ranger, Lauren Coates

Worcestershire Under 15 Boys Team
4th Bromsgrove and Redditch AC 5 8 14
Luke Richardson, Seb Purvis, Owen Peachey

Worcestershire Under 15 Girls Team
1st Bromsgrove and Redditch AC 1 2 3
Natalie Hatfield, Esme Ranger, Sophie Groom

Worcestershire Under 17 Men’s Team
2nd Bromsgrove and Redditch AC 7 8 9
Harrison Mayne, Ty Adkins, Joshua Keyte

Worcestershire Senior and Masters Women’s Team
5th Bromsgrove and Redditch AC 6 12 36
Tamara Freeman, Natasha Newton, Jane Anderson

Worcestershire Senior and Masters Men’s Team
4th Bromsgrove and Redditch AC 22 29 40 46 51 58
M Appleton, P Ball, A Freeman, K Lanckham, M Henney, I Keyte

Individual B&R AC Performances:

Overall County Time
U13 boys – 3km 7 2 11:36 Nathan Sanders
U13 Girls – 3km 4 1 12:23 Lucy Hatfield
16 3 13:46 Amelie Ranger
25 7 14:08 Lauren Coates
30 10 14:30 Millie Titterton
44 13 15:09 Megan Charles
U15 Boys – 4km 10 5 15:29 Luke Richardson
23 8 16:15 Seb Purvis
43 14 20:09 Owen Peachey
U15 Girls – 4km 3 1 19:54 Natalie Hatfield
4 2 20:11 Esme Ranger
7 3 20:48 Sophie Groom
17 5 21:42 Lauren Sykes
32 11 23:36 Emily Farr
Overall County Category Time
U17 and U20 Women – 5km 7 1 U17 20:57 Beth Sykes
18 4 U17 22:29 Anna Nicod
U17 and U20 Men – 6km 10 4 U20 20:17 Gareth Richardson
23 5 U20 21:10 Patrick Mackie
54 7 U17 23:43 Harrison Mayne
56 8 U17 23:47 Ty Adkins
62 9 U17 25:15 Joshua Keyte
Senior and Masters Women – 6km 22 6 Senior 23:42 Tamara Freeman
45 11 Senior 25:04 Natasha Newton
113 46 Masters 28:10 Jenny Wale (Warwickshire)
151 14 Masters 30:36 Jane Anderson
154 15 Masters 30:53 Dagmar Prinzing
172 20 Masters 32:44 Charlotte Ball
Senior and Masters Men – 10km 58 20 Senior 36:42 Mark Appleton
79 23 Senior 37:56 Peter Ball
109 13 Masters 39:12 Andrew Freeman
130 15 Masters 40:05 Kevin Lanckham
154 20 Masters 41:27 Matthew Henney
179 24 Masters 42:57 Ian Keyte
221 31 Masters 44:29 Paul Edmonds

 

IMG_0683

 

49722652_10161144697925007_6909467249472438272_o

Latest Headline
 
Club records updated
July 26, 2019
READ STORY
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »