English Schools Cross Country 2015

by Web Admin on March 23, 2015

English Schools’ Athletic Association Cross Country Championship
Witton Country Park, Blackburn, Lancashire
Saturday 14 March 2015

Herefordshire and Worcestershire schools run in one team.

Herefordshire and Worcestershire individual and team performances by age group:

(Position, name, (club if known), time)

U15 boys 3.6km
130 Thomas Smith 13:10
217 George Beardmore (Worcester AC) 13:30
221 Tom Bailey (Halesowen AC) 13:31
274 James Dipple (Worcester AC) 13:48
288 Thomas Deykin (Bromsgrove & Redditch AC) 13:52
309 Lachlan Macphail 14:06
320 Chris McLeod (Solihull & Small Heath AC) 14:17
332 Jake Cavens (Worcester AC) 14:34
341 finishers
42nd out of 44 complete teams
Click here for full results and gallery link

U17 boys 5.5km
40 Conor Smith (Bromsgrove & Redditch AC) 19:10
62 Lewis Sternkopf (Worcester AC) 19:27
244 William Parry (Worcester AC) 20:56
262 Ben O’Connor (Bromsgrove & Redditch AC) 21:09
265 Gareth Richardson (Bromsgrove & Redditch AC) 21:09
271 Thomas Evans 21:14
275 Sam Coles 21:19
320 Thomas Goulding 22:40
335 finishers
34th out of 44 complete teams
Click here for full results and gallery link

U20 men 6.7km
8 William Richardson 24:55
38 Daniel Stock (Worcester AC) 26:10
154 Ieuan Handley (Cardiff) 28:00
243 Fraser Crump 29:39
272 Thomas Eisermann 30:49
275 Archie Roberts (Kidderminster & Stourport) 30:55
289 Tom Bentley (Worcester AC) 31:33
300 finishers
26th out of 34 complete teams
Click here for full results and gallery link

U15 girls 3.2km
30 Casarena Ferreira 12:08
48 Ellen Bowen (Bromsgrove & Redditch AC) 12:18
157 Alice Battey (Bromsgrove & Redditch AC) 12:54
168 Deanna Clarke (Kidderminster & Stourport) 12:58
176 Ellen Johnson (Worcester AC) 13:01
204 Anna Nicod (Bromsgrove & Redditch AC) 13:10
223 Georgina Denham (Vale Royal AC) 13:16
332 Hannah Lancaster 14:09
345 finshers
19th out of 44 complete teams
Click here for full results and gallery link

U17 girls 3.6km
102 Abigail Saker (Halesowen) 14:11
124 Sophie Tothill (Worcester AC) 14:23
133 Isabel James (Kidderminster & Stourport) 14:26
183 Olivia Worth (Halesowen) 14:46
244 Megan Nicod (Bromsgrove & Redditch AC) 15:13
292 Ffion Gilbert (Ludlow) 15:41
327 Caitlin Law 16:37
339 finshers
30th out of 44 complete teams
Click here for full results and gallery link

U20 women 4.3km
45 Bryony Haines (Kidderminster & Stourport) 17:26
99 Nixie Turner (Worcester AC) 18:14
183 Hannah Bilson (Worcester AC) 19:13
203 Lydia Stratford 19:25
214 Helen Jubb (Worcester AC) 19:35
241 Aimee Rice (Kidderminster & Stourport) 20:03
293 Kirsty Beswick (Cannock & Stafford) 22:03
300 finishers
28th out of 38 complete teams
Click here for full results and gallery link

Click here for England Athletics report

Feedback and submissions for the website: bandracwebsite@gmail.com

Comments
Leave a reply

Leave a Response

Latest Headline
 
Women’s XC 2/12/17 Results
December 3, 2017
READ STORY
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »