Final Midweek Race: Clent 10 August

by Web Admin on August 7, 2016

The fourth and final race in the Worcestershire Midweek Summer Series is at Clent on Wednesday 10 August. An undulating 8km race over the footpaths and bridleways around the Clent Hills.

Registration and race start are at the National Trust Nimmings car park at Hagley Wood Lane. Race starts at 7.30pm.

After the race the series prize giving will take place at the Halesowen Athletics Club, Manor Way, Halesowen. Showers, changing and a full bar available.

Prizes are given to the first three in each age category who complete at least three races.

Here are the series positions after the first three races:

 

MID WEEK SUMMER SERIES 2016
RESULTS AFTER THREE RACES
F/Open
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races Finished Total for series Series Position
Molly Browne BRAT Club 1 1 1 3 3 1
Rosie Davies BRAT Club 10 2 6 3 18 2
Danielle Bogue BRAT Club 5 6 11 3 22 3
Estelle Bradley Unattached 9 7 10 3 26 4
Alice Self Unattached 11 8 9 3 28 5
Sarah Bakewell BRAT Club 15 11 15 3 41 6
Gemma Nicholson Unattached 16 14 17 3 47 7
Holly Smith Bromsgrove & Redditch 17 15 22 3 54 8
Julie Swain Kingfisher Harriers 21 17 26 3 64 9
Jennifer Dale BRAT Club 2 2 2 4
Tamara Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch 4 5 2 9
Aimee Palace Cobra 8 4 2 12
Megan Judge Malvern Joggers 7 7 2 14
Victoria Moffett Unattached 10 13 2 23
Lisa Cartwright Bournville Harriers 12 12 2 24
Joanna Jozwik Unattached 9 18 2 27
Heather Douglas Unattached 13 16 2 29
Jennifer Lipscombe Bromsgrove & Redditch 12 20 2 32
Selina Topham Kidderminster and Stourport AC 18 14 2 32
Juliette Warburton Bromsgrove & Redditch 19 24 2 43
Eloise Lee BRAT Club 3 1 3
Emily Monk Halesowen 3 1 3
Nicola Sykes Bournville Harriers 3 1 3
Daisy Wilson BRAT Club 4 1 4
Tegan Parsons Evesham Vale Runners DNS 5 DNS 1 5
Grace Allen Stourbridge RC 6 1 6
Becky Hardie Black Pear Joggers 8 1 8
Charlotte Geggie Unattached 13 1 13
Esther Collacott Unattached 14 1 14
Clare Grennan Kingfisher Harriers 16 1 16
Lisa Crowe Cobra RC 19 1 19
Ewelina Skolimowka Black Pear Joggers 20 1 20
Laura Plummer Black Pear Joggers 21 1 21
Sophie Wiseman Unattached 23 1 23
Emma Gardner Pershore Plum Plodders 25 1 25
F35
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races Finished Total for series Series Position
Monica Baptista Bournville Harriers 3 3 1 3 7 1
Louise Beasley BRAT Club 7 5 3 3 15 2
Linda Howell Bournville Harriers 2 2 DNS 2 4
Sarah Rock Bournville Harriers 6 4 DNS 2 10
Katy Barden Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 1 1
Louise Collins Stourbridge RC 1 1 1
Anna Borecka Black Pear Joggers 2 1 2
Hayley Morris Kidderminster and Stourport AC 4 1 4
Rachel Davies Unattached 4 1 4
Rebecca Smith Unattached 5 1 5
Samantha Love Halesowen 5 1 5
F40
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races Finished Total for series Series Position
Claire Jackson BRAT Club 4 3 5 3 12 1
Emma Fordham Barnt Green Chuggers 3 4 6 3 13 2
Melanie Hepke Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 2 2 3
Deborah Parker Malvern Joggers 2 3 2 5
Jo Hounsell-Hardy Bromsgrove & Redditch 2 4 2 6
Anna Harvey Unattached 5 5 DNS 2 10
Lucy Cambridge Wolverhampton & Bilston 1 1 1
Samantha Mole Halesowen Tri 1 1 1
Clair Gahir Halesowen 6 1 6
Sam Dolan Unattached 7 1 7
Mary Jeynes Black Pear Joggers 8 1 8
Bridget Haw Kingfisher Harriers 9 1 9
Keely Hawkes Unattached 10 1 10
Jill Goode Droitwich AC 11 1 11
F45
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races Finished Total for series Series Position
Caroline Lambert Halesowen 1 2 6 3 9 1
Jane Pugh Action Heart 2 4 9 3 15 2
Julie Dale Halesowen 1 5 2 6
Smantha Hatton Unattached 4 5 2 9
Amanda Duncan Malvern Joggers 3 8 2 11
Helen Tromans Dudley & Kingswinford 1 1 1
Debbie Fowler Bromsgrove & Redditch 2 1 2
Julia Blake Bromsgrove & Redditch 3 1 3
Lorraine Griffiths Black Pear Joggers 3 1 3
Tracy McIvor Unattached 4 1 4
Jayne Wiseman Unattached 6 1 6
Jacqui Elson Whittaker Dudley & Kingswinford 7 1 7
Ann Hewlett Pershore Plum Plodders 10 1 10
Jackie Turner Pershore Plum Plodders 11 1 11
Jacqui Benson Unattached 12 1 12
Nancy Ingram Kidderminster and Stourport AC 13 1 13
F50
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races Finished Total for series Series Position
Sally Spencer Halesowen 1 1 1 3 3 1
Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers 2 3 3 3 8 2
Sarah Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch 2 2 2 4
Alison Priest Malvern Joggers 3 4 2 7
Pat Fletcher Kidderminster and Stourport AC 4 5 DNS 2 9
Debbie Simpson Bromsgrove & Redditch 4 6 2 10
Caryl Gibson 5 1 5
Karen Hinks Pershore Plum Plodders 5 1 5
Lynda Broadway Malvern Joggers 6 1 6
Karen Cooper Pershore Plum Plodders 7 1 7
Jayne Wiseman Unattached 8 1 8
Pam Manning ??? 9 1 9
S Price Pershore Plum Plodders 10 1 10
Debbie Richards Dudley & Kingswinford 11 1 11
F60
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races Finished Total for series Series Position
Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC 1 1 1 3 3 1
Christine Sedman Smith Kidderminster and Stourport AC 2 1 2
Pauline Mogg Kingfisher Harriers 3 1 3
M/Open
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races Finished Total for series Series Position
Tom Isherwood Stourbridge RC 2 2 4 3 8 1
Mark Tanner Bromsgrove & Redditch 8 5 13 3 26 2
Matt Allen Halesowen 33 9 11 3 53 3
Robert Humphries Bromsgrove & Redditch 17 20 21 3 58 4
Sebastien Nicolas Stourbridge RC 26 25 33 3 84 5
Daniel Reed Unattached 27 30 41 3 98 6
Arthur Bibbey Kingfisher Harriers 32 33 42 3 107 7
James Marshall Unattached 3 3 2 6
Tom Solmon Unattached 5 1 DNS 2 6
Oscar Barbour Stratford Upon Avon AC 3 DNS 5 2 8
Malcolm Duff Bromsgrove & Redditch 4 6 2 10
Sam Fisher Howgill Harriers 10 1 2 11
Rob Bowery Black Pear Joggers 7 8 2 15
Adam Parr Bromsgrove & Redditch 7 9 2 16
Matthew Pollard Bournville Harriers 9 DNS 7 2 16
Andrew Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch 10 10 2 20
Ben De Laune BRAT Club 13 14 2 27
Dean Hocking Unattached 13 14 2 27
Gavin Moorhead Bromsgrove & Redditch 17 12 2 29
Peter Dear Halesowen 11 19 2 30
Tom Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch 15 16 2 31
Kevin Rogers Unattached 15 20 2 35
Adam Crompton Stourbridge RC 14 DNS 22 2 36
Chris Anthony BRAT Club 12 26 DNS 2 38
Daniel Badger Almost Athletes 19 21 DNS 2 40
Samuel Percival Unattached 20 24 2 44
Guy Walton Cobra 21 28 2 49
Nathan Fidler Unattached 28 27 2 55
Robert Dowse BRAT Club 24 31 2 55
James Kent Black Pear Joggers 23 35 2 58
Simon Wright Droitwich AC 28 36 2 64
Dan Bristow Unattached 29 37 2 66
Richard Harper Kingfisher Harriers 31 35 2 66
Darren Cox Kings Heath Running Club 31 38 2 69
Simon Lanckham BRAT Club 1 1 1
Richard Smith Worcester AC 2 1 2
Roger Mallard Halesowen 4 DNS DNS 1 4
Ben Beaumont BRAT Club 6 1 6
John McKeon Bournville Harriers 6 1 6
Huw Jones BRAT Club 8 1 8
Martin Cleaver BRAT Club 11 1 11
Tim Hazelwood Unattached 12 1 12
Anthony Warner Bromsgrove & Redditch 15 1 15
Michael Petta Evesham Vale Runners 16 1 16
Nick Forrest BRAT Club 16 1 16
Mark Appleton Bromsgrove & Redditch 17 1 17
David Gorton Unattached 18 1 18
Rich Fain Unattached 18 1 18
Steven Burch Stourbridge RC 18 DNS DNS 1 18
Sam Lake Bromsgrove & Redditch 19 1 19
Ashley Greaves Unattached 22 1 22
Tom Boden Droitwich AC 22 1 22
Eddie Roberts Kidderminster and Stourport AC 23 1 23
Johnathan Gray Worcester Tri Club 23 1 23
Joseph Perini Unattached 24 1 24
Alan Southwick Black Pear Joggers 25 1 25
Shaun Mason Unattached 25 1 25
Mark Connell BRAT Club 26 1 26
Neil Bramwell Unattached 27 1 27
Ian Whyatt Stourbridge RC 29 1 29
Richard Beetlestone Pershore Plum Plodders 29 1 29
Jack Baker Unattached 30 1 30
Jordan Miller Unattached 30 1 30
Jack Buckley Unattached 32 1 32
Steve McNelis Black Pear Joggers 32 1 32
Jeremy Jones Black Pear Joggers 34 1 34
Sam Taaffe Unattached 34 1 34
James Gapper Kingfisher Harriers 39 1 39
Ben Hetherington Unattached 40 1 40
Ned Cotton Unattached 43 1 43
Nick S White Unattached 44 1 44
Shaquille Palmer Unattached DNF 0 0
M40
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races Finished Total for series Series Position
Neil Ogden Bromsgrove & Redditch 2 2 3 3 7 1
David Mole Unattached 3 3 7 3 13 2
Simon Newman Bournville Harriers 5 4 5 3 14 3
Andrew Hall Bournville Harriers 4 5 6 3 15 4
John Searle Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 8 12 3 31 5
James Parker Halesowen 13 9 14 3 36 6
Matt Smith Road Runners Club 18 15 21 3 54 7
Peter Taylor Bromsgrove & Redditch 20 18 28 3 66 8
Paul Little Droitwich AC 1 1 2 2
Andrew Butler Halesowen 1 4 2 5
Paul Webster Sparkhill Harriers 7 6 DNS 2 13
Chris Attwood Black Pear Joggers 6 8 2 14
Lee Harvey Unattached 8 7 DNS 2 15
Jim Clarke Bournville Harriers 16 10 2 26
James Douglas Unattached 12 15 2 27
Mark Ashton Unattached 15 DNS 16 2 31
Chris Callow Kings Heath Running Club DNS 13 19 2 32
Hugh Wiseman Bromsgrove & Redditch 17 17 2 34
Andrew Hewston Kingfisher Harriers 14 24 2 38
Nigel Edgington Unattached 2 1 2
Graeme Mallewwan BRAT Club 9 1 9
Stephen Rivers Lichfield RC 9 1 9
Darryll Thomas Bromsgrove & Redditch 10 1 10
Dylan Gould Kingfisher Harriers 10 1 10
Mark Lawton Stourbridge RC 11 1 11
Steve Golla Unattached 11 1 11
Dave Powner Bournville Harriers 12 1 12
Matthew Slater Bournville Harriers 13 1 13
Douglas Ward Droitwich AC 14 1 14
Andy Fellowes Kings Heath Running Club 16 1 16
Gary Jarvis Unattached 18 1 18
Kevin Parsons Unattached 19 1 19
Scott Davenport West Midlands Police 19 1 19
Adam Taylor Droitwich AC 20 1 20
Steve Moss Unattached 21 DNS 1 21
Mike Gahir Halesowen 22 1 22
P J D’Rozario Unattached 22 1 22
Andy Campbell Unattached 23 1 23
Niel Kirk Kidderminster and Stourport AC 23 1 23
Martin Rogers Bromsgrove & Redditch 25 1 25
Tony Colclough Black Pear Joggers 26 1 26
Jamie Sircom Halesowen 27 1 27
Stephen Bloomer Stourbridge RC DNS DNS DNS 0 0
M45
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races Finished Total for series Series Position
Rob Mole Bromsgrove & Redditch 4 2 1 3 7 1
Adrian Fowler Bournville Harriers 9 6 4 3 19 2
Simon Duck Halesowen 12 8 7 3 27 3
Robert Woodward Stourbridge RC 13 9 8 3 30 4
Danny Piesley Cobra RC 14 12 10 3 36 5
Phil Parsons Evesham Vale Runners 3 1 DNS 2 4
Adam Harris Stourbridge RC 7 2 7
David Lewis Halesowen 5 3 2 8
Dean Hartshorne Bromsgrove & Redditch 6 3 2 9
Graham Birch Kenilworth Runners 8 4 2 12
Mike Harvey Unattached 15 13 2 28
Gary Pitcher Unattached 17 16 2 33
Mark Hadley Halesowen 1 1 1
Nick Hitchings Worcester AC 2 1 2
Richard Malin Bromsgrove & Redditch 2 1 2
Ashley Harris Droitwich AC 5 1 5
Stuart Pearson Bournville Harriers 5 1 5
Joff Wright Unattached 6 1 6
Carl Hatton Bromsgrove & Redditch 7 1 7
Phil Johnson Ledbury Harriers 9 1 9
Daren Thompson Dudley Kindswinford 10 1 10
Mike Green Kings Heath Running Club 10 1 10
David Harte Bournville Harriers 11 DNS 1 11
Keith Spokes Stourbridge RC 11 1 11
Nick Wilkins Droitwich AC 11 1 11
Paul Ingram Kidderminster and Stourport AC 12 1 12
Kevin McDowell Droitwich AC 13 1 13
Ernie Heaton Kingfisher Harriers 14 1 14
Rory Hancock Kingfisher Harriers 14 1 14
Stewart Prics Unattached 15 1 15
Taz Yousaf Bournville Harriers 15 1 15
Neil Brown Stourbridge RC 16 1 16
Mike Fidler Unattached 17 1 17
Mike Spragg Malvern Joggers 18 1 18
M50
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races Finished Total for series Series Position
Bill Nock Halesowen 3 1 1 3 5 1
Ian Keyte Bromsgrove & Redditch 2 2 2 3 6 2
Ned Lammas Evesham Vale Runners 4 3 5 3 12 3
Martin Ludford BRAT Club 8 10 9 3 27 4
Phil Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch 10 8 10 3 28 5
Kevin Burke Stourbridge RC 9 11 13 3 33 6
Richard Dugdale Barnt Green Chuggers 12 12 15 3 39 7
Mick Hudson Kidderminster and Stourport AC 25 24 37 3 86 8
Jon Davis Kingfisher Harriers 30 25 40 3 95 9
Stephen Thompson BRAT Club 5 6 DNS 2 11
Andy Nock Halesowen 7 11 2 18
Mark Taylor Unattached 6 DNS 12 2 18
Alex Morgan Halesowen 9 16 2 25
Peter Hickman Bournville Harriers 13 14 2 27
Adrian Phillips Stourbridge RC 14 14 DNS 2 28
Brian Alner Bromsgrove & Redditch 16 DNS 17 2 33
Richard Guest Halesowen 16 19 2 35
Richard Carney BRAT Club 18 18 2 36
John Coyne Stourbridge RC 20 17 DNS 2 37
Steven Millington Halesowen 15 22 2 37
Ian Nutter Bromsgrove & Redditch 13 26 2 39
Steve Yates Unattached 15 24 2 39
Dave Jackson Unattached 24 23 2 47
Paul Samuels Bournville Harriers 26 21 2 47
Steve Roode Malvern Joggers 22 31 2 53
Richard Dawson Stourbridge RC 29 34 2 63
Simon Richards Barnt Green Chuggers 31 41 2 72
Darren Riley Sparkhill Harriers 1 1 1
Huw Jones BRAT Club 3 1 3
Kevin Monk Halesowen 4 1 4
Paul Collins Bromsgrove & Redditch 4 1 4
Daren Thompson Dudley Kingswinford RC 5 1 5
Kevin Lanckham Unattached 6 1 6
Brian Currier Kidderminster and Stourport AC 7 1 7
David Hall Barnt Green Chuggers 7 1 7
Andy Maybury Black Pear Joggers 8 1 8
David Sheppard Stourbridge RC 11 DNS DNS 1 11
Mark Oldham City of Norwich 17 DNS DNS 1 17
Sean Robinson Unattached 18 1 18
Nick White Unattached 19 1 19
Stephen Darbyshire Droitwich AC 19 1 19
David Pound Pershore Plum Plodders 20 1 20
Steve Doswell Bournville Harriers 20 1 20
Barry Cuff Unattached 21 1 21
Simon Thompson Halesowen 21 1 21
Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC 22 1 22
Errol Cumberbatch Stourbridge RC 23 1 23
Paul McGinnes Black Pear Joggers 23 1 23
Rod Taylor Droitwich AC 25 1 25
Andy Millington Bromsgrove & Redditch 27 1 27
Mike Anstey Malvern Joggers 27 1 27
Gerald Sanders Amazing Feet RC 28 1 28
Joseph Atherton 28 1 28
Mark Amyes Black Pear Joggers 29 1 29
Simon Gardner Pershore Plum Plodders 30 1 30
Trevor Clark Pershore Plum Plodders 32 1 32
Andy Coward Pershore Plum Plodders 33 1 33
Mike Whitehouse Unattached 35 1 35
Nigel Fain Black Pear Joggers 36 1 36
Tim ??? Black Pear Joggers 38 1 38
Nick Griffiths Pershore Plum Plodders 39 1 39
Peter Lymer Droitwich AC 42 1 42
Nick C White Unattached 43 1 43
M60
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races Finished Total for series Series Position
John Hill Halesowen 1 1 1 3 3 1
Terence Bedington Worcester AC 3 2 2 3 7 2
David Hibbitt Worcester AC 4 5 4 3 13 3
Ron Anderson Unattached 7 4 8 3 19 4
Steve Phillips Worcester AC 9 6 10 3 25 5
John Cheel Bournville Harriers 11 8 7 3 26 6
Philip Elwell Stourbridge RC 10 9 11 3 30 7
Doug Richards Kingfisher Harriers 12 10 12 3 34 8
Paul Allen Halesowen 5 3 2 8
Roger Davies Unattached DNS 7 5 2 12
Ian Walwyn Malvern Joggers 8 6 2 14
Primo Zavoli Bournville Harriers 15 13 2 28
Martin Willmott Kidderminster and Stourport AC 2 1 2
Graham Lawrence Solihull & SH AC 3 1 3
David Lloyd Halesowen 6 1 6
Paul Bradley Kidderminster and Stourport AC 9 1 9
John Amos Kidderminster and Stourport AC 13 1 13
Chris Harrison Unattached 14 1 14
M70
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races Finished Total for series Series Position
Geoffrey Jones Worcester AC 1 1 2 2
Ron Payne Kidderminster and Stourport AC 2 1 2 3
Bernard Lloyd Unattached 2 1 2
Robert Colston Droitwich AC 2 1 2
Latest Headline
 
Women’s XC 2/12/17 Results
December 3, 2017
READ STORY
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »