Hilly 100 Results

by Web Admin on May 20, 2015

Results from the Cotswold Hilly 100:

Big up to Jo and Ian for organising, and to everyone involved in supporting.

Individual B&R times below:

LEG Men Time Mixed A Time Mixed B Time
1 Rob Hill 1:20:01 Mary Morris 1:24:41 Tracey Jones 1:19:09
2 Darren Hale 1:06:10 Steve Beddoe 1:20:21 Len Quartly 1:28:59
3 Darryll Thomas 1:14:37 Mel Hepke 1:20:23 Mark Baller 1:33:00
4 Dean Hartshorne 1:09:24 Anne Stuart 1:27:33 Betty O’Gorman 1:34:27
5 Anthony Warner 1:03:38 Katy Anderson 1:04:42 Ian Nutter 1:13:57
6 Paul Battey 1:14:00 Sarah Richardson 1:21:47 Jo Hounsell Hardy 1:22:35
7 Ian Keyte 1:07:55 Jamie Dancyger 1:13:03 Karen Riley 1:27:27
8 Sam Moran 1:08:00 Spencer Hopkins 1:18:52 Malcolm Duff 1:01:00
9 Matt Henney 1:07:38 Becky Woolley 1:17:52 Andy Millington 1:21:44
10 Steve Brooks 1:07:09 Mark Graham 1:05:37 Clive Rose 1:16:33

Click here for full event details

Final team positions:

Pos TEAMS Start Time M/F/Mixed TOTAL TIME
1 Kenilworth A 7:00 am Male 10.19.50
2 Leamington A 7:00 am Male 10.39.55
3 Kenilworth B 6:00 am Male 11.10.10
4 Stratford upon Avon AC A 7:00 am Male 11.15.27
5 Bourton RoadRunners A 6:00 am Mixed 11.17.56
6 Massey Ferguson RC 7:00 am Male 11.19.20
7 Spa Striders A 7:00 am Male 11.30.42
8 Bromsgrove & Redditch A 7:00 am Male 11.41.54
9 Northbrook AC A 7:00 am Male 11.56.35
10 Leamington B 6:00 am Male 12.06.27
11 Kenilworth Ladies A 5:00 am Female 12.11.58
12 Eynsham RoadRunners 7:00 am Mixed 12.14.27
13 Sphinx AC A 7:00 am Male 12.31.51
14 Kenilworth International 5:00 am MIxed 12.44.45
15 Northbrook AC Ladies A 6:00 am Female 12.45.04
16 Spa Striders Ladies A 5:00 am Female 12.46.09
17 Bromsgrove & Redditch Mixed A 5:00 am Mixed 12.51.40
18 Spa Striders B 5:00 am Male 12.55.29
19 Kenilworth C 6:00 am Male 13.00.08
20 Northbrook AC B 6:00 am Male 13.01.20
21 Stratford upon Avon AC B 6:00 am Male 13.23.44
22 Kenilworth Ladies B 5:00 am Female 13.30.35
23 Stratford upon Avon AC Ladies 5:00 am Female 13.37.37
24 Bromsgrove & Redditch Mixed B 5:00 am Mixed 13.50.53
25 Brackley & Dist A 5:00 am Mixed 13.52.36
26 Leamington Mixed 5:00 am Mixed 14.13.04
27 Northbrook AC Ladies B 5:00 am Female 14.16.10
28 Kenilworth E 5:00 am Male 14.25.17
29 Spa Striders Ladies B 5:00 am Female 14.47.18
30 Northbrook AC C 5:00 am Male 15.14.35
31 Massey Ferguson RC Mixed 6:00 am Mixed 15.24.00
32 Kenilworth Ladies C 5:00 am Female 16.25.22
33 Sphinx AC B 6:00 am Mixed 16.45.45
34 Massey Ferguson RC Ladies 6:00 am Ladies 18.53.00
DQ Kenilworth D 5:00 am Male DQ

 

Latest Headline
 
Women’s XC 2/12/17 Results
December 3, 2017
READ STORY
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »