Junior 4 Club Event results

by Web Admin on October 5, 2016

4 Club Meeting
Abbey Stadium
18th September 2016

Results

Owing to a technical issue, we cannot provide individual performances for the field events – only the finishing order. Sorry but we’ve been unable to fix this.

Match Scores:
1. Stratford 394.
2. Bromsgrove and Redditch 374.
3. Halesowen 120.
4. Worcester 120.

100m
U/15 Girls
A
1.Beth Cate Stratford 13.4
2. Faye Wells Halesowen 14.3
3.Sophie Sprigg B&R 14.5
B
1.Maddie Clark Stratford 14.1
2.Grace Jarvis B&R 14.3

U/15 Boys
A
1.Sam Jones Halesowen 12.0
2. Matt Millward-Brooks Stratford 12.3
3. Will Thorley B&R 12.7
4. Marco Miller Worcester 12.8
B
1.Cole Williams Stratford 13.1
2. Matthew Griffin B&R 13.3
3.Charlie Bloomfield Worcester 13.3

U/17
Women
A
1.Dani Horton Stratford 13.3
2.Hanna Khaliq B&R 14.7
B
1.Taz Chape Stratford 14.0
2. Eva James B&R 15.4

Men
A
1.James Sumners Stratford 11.6
2.George Clements B&R 12.2
3.Brandon Rees Halesowen 12.5
B
1.Issac Sergeant Stratford 12.3
2.Jordan O’Donnell B&R 12.5.

200m
U/15 Girls
A
1.Anna Gionis Stratford 28.5
2. Emilia Wright B&R 29.8
3.Faye Wells Halesowen 30.3
4.Holly Love Worcester 33.0
B
1.Grace Jarvis B&R 29.2
2.Grace Fairweather Stratford 29,2
3. Orla Walker Halesowen 32.6

U/15 Boys
A
1.Sam Jones Halesowen 24.3
2.Stewart Greenhalgh B&R 24.6
3.Archie Horley Stratford 25.6
4.Marco Miller 26.1
B
1.Will Thorley B&R 26.7
2.Charlie Bloomfield Worcester 28.0
3.Aran Woodger Stratford 29.5

U/17 Women
A
1.Katrina Simpson Halesowen 27.4
2. Emily Madden-Forman Stratford 27.9
3. Orla Lewis B&R 30.9
B
1.Charlotte Ledden Stratford 28.0
2. Henna Khaliq B&R 30.9

U/17 Men
A
1.Ollie Cresswell Stratford 23.4
2.Jordan O’Donnell B&R 24.7
3. Brandon Rees 26.0
B
1.Rory Dodson B&R 25.0
2.James Gionis Stratford 25.4

800m
U/15 Girls
A
1.Imogen Sheppard Stratford 2.29.3
2. Orla Walker Halesowen 2.43.2
3. Charlotte Wilson B&R 2.46.5
B
1.Daisy Musk Stratford 2.36.1
2.Lauren Fowler B&R 2.46.5

U/15 Boys
A
1.Rhys Mahon Stratford 2.18.5
2.Alex Roberts B&R 2.25.0
3.Alex Perrin Worcester 2.31.6
B
1 Harrison Mayne 2.41.4

U/17 Women
A
1.Jess Sheppard Stratford 2.30.1
2.Lily Higgins Halesowen 2.32.7
3.Alice Battey B&R 2.33.0
B
1.Ellie Moss B&R 2.34.7
2.Edie Hutchinson Stratford 2.55.0

U/17 Men
A
1.Alex Johnson B&R 2.15.8
2.Cavan Farrow Stratford 2.28.7
B
1.Josh Pearson B&R 2.10.9
2.Matthew Ross Stratford 2.33.8

1500m
U/15 Girls
A
1.Georgie Campbell Stratford 5.06.7
2.Holly Love Worcester 5.07.8
3. Anna Nicod B&R 5.14.5
B
1.Natalie Hatfield B&R 5.20.8
2.Daisy Musk Stratford 5.32.8

U/15 Boys
A
1.Owain Jones Stratford 4.40.1
2.Trenten Roberts B&R 5.02.3
B
1.Joe Hamilton B&R 4.40.9
2.Archie Musk Stratford 5.06.4

U/17 Women
A
1.Katrina Simpson Halesowen 4.46.4
2.Amy Mijovic-Cauldwell 4.58.2
B
1.Lily Higgins Halesowen 5.02.8
2.Ellen Bowen B&R 5.04.3

U/17 Men
A
1.Gareth Richardson B&R 4.19.8
2.Seb Hopper Stratford 4.50.0
B
Tom Deykin B&R 4.38.2

4x100m Relay
U/15 Girls
1.Stratford 54.1
2.B&R 57.9

U/15 Boys
1.B&R 50.2
2.Stratford 50.2
3.Worcester 55.9

U/17 Women
1.Stratford 52.5
2.Halesowen 58.1
3.B&R 59.8

U/17 Men
1.B&R 48.4
2.Stratford 49.1
3.Halesowen 51.4

Javelin
U/15 Girls
A
1.Sophie Pyatt-Pierce B&R
2.Emily Ward Stratford
3.Samantha Bowkett Worcester
B
1.Rhian Thomas Stratford
2.Tayla Mullings B&R

U/15 Boys
A
1.Owen Marles Worcester
2.Aran Woodger Stratford
3.Andrew Roadley B&R
B
1.Reece Westwood Worcester
2.Archie Hurley Stratford
3.Harrison Mayne B&R

U/17 Women
A
1.TazChape Stratford
2.Amy Mijovic-Cauldwell B&R
B
1.Ellen Bowen B&R
2.Edie Hutchinson Stratford

U/17 Men
A
1.Cavan Farrow Stratford
2. Todd Green B&R
B
1.James Gionis Stratford
2.Tom Ward B&R

Shot Putt
U/15 Girls
A
1.Emilia Wright B&R
2. Maddie Clark Stratford
3.Samantha Bowkett Worcester
B
1.Tayla Mullings B&R
2. Abbie Wootton Stratford

U/15 Boys
A
1.Lewis Byng Stratford
2.Tristan Dunn Halesowen
3.Kieran Valley B&R
B
1.Nathan Kelly Halesowen
2.Andrew Roadley B&R
3.Rhys Mahon Stratford

U/17 Women
A
1.Emily Madden-Forman Stratford
2.Katrina Simpson Halesowen
3.Alice Battey B&R
B
1.Dani Horton Stratford
2.Ellie Moss B&R

U/17 Men
A
1.Todd Green B&R
2.Issac Sergeant Stratford
B
1.Josh Pearson B&R
2.Matthew Ross Stratford

Long Jump
U/15 Girls
A
1.Imogen Sheppard Stratford
2.Emilia Wright B&R
3.Orla Walker Halesowen
B
1.Grace Fairweather Stratford
2.Grace Jarvis B&R

U/15 Boys
A
1.Stewart Greenhalgh B&R
2.Matt Millward-Brooks Stratford
3.Sam Jones Halesowen
B
1.Owain Jones Stratford
2.Matthew Griffin B&R

U/17 Women
A
1.Jess Sheppard Stratford
2.Lily Higgins Halesowen
3.Orla Lewis B&R
B
1.Charlotte Ledden Stratford
2.Eva James B&R

U/17 Men
A
1.Jack Sumners Stratford
2.Brandon Rees Halesowen
3.Tom Ward B&R
B
1.Ollie Cresswell Stratford
2.Rory Dodson B&R

Latest Headline
 
Waseley Wobbler Results
September 21, 2017
READ STORY
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »