Midweek Hagley 10k 17/5/17 Results

by Web Admin on May 20, 2017

Worcestershire Midweek Series 2017 – Race 1
Hagley 10k
Wednesday 17 May 2017

Click here for photos by David Ball

 

RESULTS OF HAGLEY 10KM MULTI TERRAIN – 17 MAY 2017
POSITION RACE NO. NAME CLUB CATEGORY TIME CATEGORY POSITION
MO M40 M45 M50 M60 M70 M80 F0 F35 F40 F45 F50 F60
1 135 Simon Lanckham BRAT Club MO 35.33 1
2 128 Karl Welborn Tipton Harriers MO 36.18 2
3 11 Tom Tindle Solomon Unattached MO 36.19 3
4 151 Oscar Barbour Stratford Upon Avon AC MO 36.36 4
5 113 Henry Brocklehurst Bournville Harriers MO 36.52 5
6 134 Peter Dear Halesowen MO 37.05 6
7 49 David Turvey Halesowen MO 37.08 7
8 8 Trevor Osborne Stourbridge RC MO 37.19 8
9 66 Nigel Edginton Unattached M40 38.04 1
10 64 Malcolm Duff Bromsgrove & Redditch MO 38.13 9
11 47 Matthew Pollard Bournville Harriers MO 38.26 10
12 130 Ashley Ross Bromsgrove & Redditch MO 38.31 11
13 188 Roger Mallard Halesowen MO 38.36 12
14 67 Robert Mole Bromsgrove & Redditch M45 38.40 1
15 139 Richard Smith Worcester AC MO 38.57 13
16 106 Alex Stephenson Cobra MO 39.06 14
17 121 Ben Beaumont BRAT Club MO 39.10 15
18 53 Joe Donkin Halesowen MO 39.21 16
19 5 Mark Tanner Bromsgrove & Redditch MO 39.29 17
20 35 Matt Biggs Birchfield Harriers MO 39.32 18
21 65 Lee Hawkes Unattached M45 39.48 2
22 146 Andrew Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch M40 39.50 2
23 126 Stuart Pearson Bournville Harriers M45 39.56 3
24 171 Kevin Monk Halesowen M50 40.08 1
25 25 Pete Walters Stourbridge RC M40 40.19 3
26 165 Andrew Scarle Barnt Green Chuggers M45 40.38 4
27 44 Paul Webster Sparkhill Harriers M40 40.51 4
28 59 David Lewis Halesowen M45 41.14 5
29 201 Chris Anthony BRAT Club MO 41.30 19
30 145 Roy Wadey Unattached M50 41.33 2
31 125 Phil Edwards Unattached M45 41.48 6
32 137 Darryll Thomas Bromsgrove & Redditch M40 42.00 5
33 177 Daisy Wilson BRAT Club FO 42.12 1
34 147 Tamara Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch FO 42.12 2
35 52 Anthony Warner Bromsgrove & Redditch MO 42.16 20
36 154 Guy Walton Cobra MO 42.22 21
37 178 Chris Woods BRAT Club M40 42.28 6
38 176 Phil Weber Amazing Feet RC M40 42.34 7
39 42 Matt Allen Halesowen M40 42.38 8
40 102 James Evans Bournville Harriers MO 42.54 22
41 55 Nick Hazelwood Halesowen MO 43.01 23
42 62 David Hall Barnt Green Chuggers M50 43.10 3
43 179 Richard Newby Barnt Green Chuggers M45 43.19 7
44 192 Joshua Wiseman Bromsgrove & Redditch MO 43.33 24
45 29 Aimee Palace Cobra FO 43.35 3
46 103 James Douglas Unattached M40 43.47 9
47 105 Dave Powner Bournville Harriers M40 43.57 10
48 199 Alex Ross Unattached MO 44.01 25
49 20 James Parker Halesowen M45 44.14 8
50 2 Chris Callow Kings Heath Running Club M45 44.15 9
51 148 Milagros Enriquez BRAT Club F35 44.15 1
52 183 Phil Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch M60 44.22 1
53 33 Helen Tromans Dudley Kindswinford F45 44.33 1
54 63 Graham Birch Kenilworth Runners M50 44.41 4
55 141 Martin Ludford BRAT Club M50 44.45 5
56 56 Linda Howell Bournville Harriers F35 44.48 2
57 144 Steven Burch Stourbridge RC MO 45.06 26
58 200 Rod Taylor Droitwich AC M50 45.21 6
59 181 Chris Ashcroft Stourbridge RC MO 45.28 27
60 14 Mark Taylor Unattached M50 45.38 7
61 202 Danielle Anthony BRAT Club FO 45.39 4
62 152 Sheila Lammas Stratford Upon Avon AC F45 45.54 2
63 101 Andrew Carruthers Halesowen M50 45.57 8
64 190 Huw Wiseman Bromsgrove & Redditch M45 45.58 10
65 60 Richard Guest Halesowen M50 46.07 9
66 193 Samantha Morton Halesowen F45 46.17 3
67 143 Alistair McIntosh ??? M40 46.42 11
68 124 Cass Chisholm BRAT Club F35 46.49 3
69 157 Byron Parish Barnt Green Chuggers M45 47.00 11
70 10 Lisa Tindle Solomon BRAT Club F35 47.00 4
71 161 Jim Clarke Bournville Harriers M45 47.04 12
72 149 Aitor Urrutia Unattached MO 47.05 28
73 127 Marc Lloyd Unattached MO 47.08 29
74 40 Adam Crompton Stourbridge RC MO 47.18 30
75 170 Andrew Hewston Kingfisher Harriers M40 47.20 12
76 46 Monica Baptista Bournville Harriers F35 47.28 5
77 18 Isher Mander W&B AC FO 47.42 5
78 41 Richard Shearing Bournville Harriers MO 47.48 31
79 172 Claire Jackson BRAT Club F40 47.58 1
80 104 Mark Warren Cobra M45 48.05 13
81 37 Melanie Hepke Halesowen F45 48.11 4
82 136 Alan Stanley Unattached M50 48.17 10
83 26 Suki Lotay Kings Heath Running Club MO 48.26 32
84 24 Matthew Brockington Unattached M50 48.31 11
85 48 Kevin Burke Stourbridge RC M60 48.32 2
86 116 Ian Walwyn Malvern Joggers M60 48.54 3
87 39 Karen Riley TRIKS F40 49.11 2
88 45 Sarah Rock Bournville Harriers F35 49.14 6
89 169 Charlotte Geggie Unattached FO 49.21 6
90 27 Estelle Bradley Unattached FO 49.26 7
91 28 Ben Hetherington Unattached MO 49.26 33
92 31 Lucy Tugwell Spa Striders F35 49.42 7
93 69 Steven Horton Halesowen M40 49.45 13
94 197 Ian Whyatt Stourbridge RC M40 50.01 14
95 187 Bob Hopkins Stourbridge RC M50 50.02 12
96 133 Steven Donkin Unattached M50 50.03 13
97 159 Daniel Reed Unattached MO 50.05 34
98 162 Oliver Crouch Unattached M40 50.28 15
99 140 Paul Roberts Kidderminster and Stourport AC M45 50.37 14
100 17 David Hibbitt Worcester AC M60 50.44 4
101 50 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC F60 50.54 1
102 30 Paul Samuels Bournville Harriers M50 50.58 14
103 138 Steven Millington Halesowen M50 51.08 15
104 71 John Coyne Stourbridge RC M50 51.27 16
105 160 Heather Steele Unattached FO 51.47 8
106 22 Mark Berbezier Kingfisher Harriers M40 51.48 16
107 123 Louise Beasley BRAT Club F35 52.01 8
108 36 Selina Topham Kidderminster and Stourport AC FO 52.09 9
109 120 Claire Shacklock Black Pear Joggers FO 52.5 10
110 13 Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers F50 53.01 1
111 174 Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC M50 53.02 17
112 72 Alice Self Unattached FO 53.03 11
113 173 Caroline Lambert Halesowen F45 53.05 5
114 32 Emma Fordham Barnt Green Chuggers F40 53.14 3
115 198 Richard Harper Kingfisher Harriers MO 53.29 35
116 115 Alison Priest Malvern Joggers F50 53.29 2
117 180 Jon Taylor Stourbridge RC MO 53.45 36
118 129 Barry Cuff Unattached M45 53.52 15
119 194 Victoria Moffett Unattached FO 53.55 12
120 57 Steve Doswell Bournville Harriers M50 54.12 18
121 163 Alison Bedford Russell Barnt Green Chuggers F50 54.14 3
122 43 Philip Elwell Stourbridge RC M60 54.34 5
123 164 Simon Murch Unattached M60 54.36 6
124 150 Charlotte Ball Bromsgrove & Redditch F50 55.11 4
125 107 Kristina Newton Cobra FO 55.21 13
126 61 Sharon Coleman Barnt Green Chuggers F50 55.45 5
127 68 Ron Anderson Unattached M60 55.57 7
128 117 Rhian Protheroe Malvern Joggers F40 55.59 4
129 23 John Cheel Bournville Harriers M60 56.26 8
130 158 Gemma Nicholson Unattached FO 56.35 14
131 114 Andy Bernasconi Stourbridge RC M50 56.42 19
132 175 Sarah Bakewell BRAT Club FO 56.48 15
133 109 Mark Dillon Black Pear Joggers M50 56.50 20
134 119 Elizabeth Fry Unattached FO 57.16 16
135 142 Hannah Ludford BRAT Club FO 57.23 17
136 166 Anna Cosimetti Halesowen F45 57.31 6
137 182 Michelle Guest Cobra F35 57.46 9
138 167 Stephanie Adams Halesowen F35 57.54 10
139 155 Mike Anstey Malvern Joggers M60 59.19 9
140 19 Jane Pugh Action Heart RC F45 59.21 7
141 156 Lynda Broadway Malvern Joggers F50 59.43 6
142 191 Jayne Wiseman Bromsgrove & Redditch F50 60.00 7
143 21 Debra Berbezier Kingfisher Harriers F40 60.25 5
144 51 Mick Hudson Kidderminster and Stourport AC M50 60.31 21
145 168 Emma Higgins Halesowen F45 60.43 8
146 118 Vivien Tolley Malvern Joggers F50 61.31 8
147 195 Caryl Gibson Cobra F50 61.36 9
148 196 Joe Atherton Cobra M50 61.36 22
149 58 Samantha Hatton Unattached F45 61.39 9
150 132 Gemma Brown Unattached FO 61.41 18
151 38 Kate Duffin Kingfisher Harriers F40 61.42 6
152 54 Simon Richards Barnt Green Chuggers M50 62.51 23
153 131 Tom Hales Unattached MO 62.54 37
154 111 Sahra Derkits Kings Heath Running Club FO 62.57 19
155 110 Peter Lymer Droitwich AC M50 63.24 24
156 3 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers M60 64.48 10
157 203 G Berminham Bournville Harriers F35 65.52 11
158 112 Sarah Rees Kings Heath Running Club F35 65.54 12
159 153 Steve Massey Malvern Joggers MO 67.04 38
160 122 Julie Swain Kingfisher Harriers FO 68.50 20
161 185 Erica Martin Unattached F45 69.30 10
162 184 Louise Lumley Unattached F50 69.30 10
163 186 Helen Lawrence Bournville Harriers F50 69.30 11
164 70 les Bailey Worcester Tri Club M80 70.09 1
165 189 Amanda Ross Unattached FO 70.19 21
166 7 Richard Coates Stafford Tri Club M45 70.19 16

 

Click here to view results as pdf

The Hagley race was also the Worcestershire County Multi Terrain Championship 2017

Eligibility for the championship race is as follows:

County Eligibilty

Athletes are eligible for County competition by either:

– Birth within the County

– 9 months continuous residence in the County

– 9 months serving with the Armed forces and stationed within the County. Confusion often exists as the area concerned is the old County Boundary prior to 1974 and the creation of the West Midlands. As a result this includes areas of Dudley, Stourbridge, Halesowen, Oldbury and South Birmingham.

If you ran at Hagley and would like to be considered for this championship then please let the race organisers know by emailing haccmembership@btinternet.com. Prizes will be given out at the Midweek Series prize giving night at Halesowen Athletics Club after the final race of the series on the Clent Hills

The remaining races in the series are

14 June – Redditch

12 July – Droitwich

9 August – Clent Hills, Halesowen

Click here for full details of the series

Latest Headline
 
Women’s XC 2/12/17 Results
December 3, 2017
READ STORY
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »