Midweek Race 2 – Arrow Valley 12K – Worcs County Multi Terrain Champs

by Web Admin on June 11, 2015

Click here for photos by Pete Hawcroft

Click here for photos by David Ball

The second of the midweek races was at Arrow Valley Park, Redditch on Wednesday 10 June 2015. It was a hot day to run, and the dry weather made for hard conditions underfoot. There were 156 finishers which is a record for this race, including 26 B&R athletes.

Results:

POSITION RACE NO. NAME CLUB CATEGORY TIME
1 349 Andrew Ridley Birmingham University SM 43.33
2 371 Tim Carter BRAT SM 44.31
3 390 Simon Lanckham Bromsgrove & Redditch SM 44.35
4 366 Mark Hadley Halesowen AC M45 44.45
5 362 Nigel Edginton Halesowen Tri M40 47.04
6 422 Chris Gibbs Unattached M35 47.16
7 340 Oscar Barbour Stratford AC SM 47.27
8 316 Dan Harris Worcester Tri SM 47.53
9 338 Kevin Fisher Bromsgrove & Redditch M40 48.01
10 312 Athanasios Tsolakis BRAT SM 48.11
11 342 Malcolm Duff Bromsgrove & Redditch SM 48.21
12 347 Bill Nock Halesowen AC M50 48.24
13 372 Iain Jennings Unattached SM 48.55
14 311 Roger Mallard Halesowen AC SM 49.00
15 278 David Mole Unattached M40 49.06
16 315 Mark Tanner Bromsgrove & Redditch SM 49.16
17 383 Andy Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch SM 49.20
18 336 Stuart Pearson Bournville Harriers M45 49.28
19 364 Neil Ogden Unattached M40 49.35
20 305 Christopher Blake Stourbridge RC SM 49.53
21 384 Gavin Moorhead Unattached SM 50.22
22 263 Andy Hoole Bournville Harriers SM 50.28
23 332 Andy Hall Bournville Harriers M40 50.30
24 280 Scott Lattimer Droitwich AC SM 50.32
25 374 Peter Walters Stourbridge RC SM 50.35
26 337 Dean Hartshorne Bromsgrove & Redditch M40 50.39
27 392 Duncan Campell-Cave Kings Heath RC SM 50.53
28 267 James Parker Halesowen AC M40 51.02
29 254 Kevin Rogers Unattached SM 51.08
30 353 Trevor McGill Droitwich AC M50 51.16
31 295 David Lewis Halesowen AC M45 51.20
32 385 Chris Callow Kings Heath RC M40 51.30
33 418 Carl Hatton Bromsgrove & Redditch M45 51.48
34 352 David Rose Stourbridge RC M50 51.50
35 327 Matt Whitehouse West Bromwich Harriers SM 52.08
36 369 David Hall Barnt Green Chuggers M50 52.11
37 257 Mark Taylor Unattached M50 52.15
38 391 Christopher Lamb Unattached SM 52.18
39 399 Ashley Harris Droitwich AC M45 52.24
40 317 Mark Ellison Worcester Tri M50 52.30
41 367 Peter Crump Unattached M45 52.33
42 297 Allan Dyus Unattached M50 52.38
43 377 Chris Anthony BRAT SM 52.42
44 345 Alex Morgan Halesowen AC M50 52.56
45 298 Matthew Pollard Bournville Harriers SM 53.02
46 382 Tamara Ball Bromsgrove & Redditch SF 53.03
47 335 David Gorton Unattached SM 53.05
48 411 Ben De Laune Unattached SM 53.15
49 331 Tahir Akhtar Sparkhill Harriers M50 53.20
50 287 David Harte Bournville Harriers M45 53.24
51 252 Lucy Cambridge Wolverhampton & Bilston AC F40 53.30
52 368 Daryll Thomas Bromsgrove & Redditch SM 53.31
53 376 Rebecca Hair BRAT SF 53.32
54 395 Andrew Ames Droitwich AC SM 53.46
55 308 Steven Burch Stourbridge RC SM 53.50
56 365 Paul Hayden Droitwich AC M40 53.56
57 314 Lee Harvey Unattached M40 54.03
58 346 Andrew Nock Halesowen AC M50 54.11
59 322 Ian Keyte Bromsgrove & Redditch M50 54.27
60 253 John Goulding Sparkhill Harriers M45 54.30
61 291 John Hill Halesowen AC M60 54.33
62 334 Linda Howell Bournville Harriers F35 54.35
63 381 Simon Thompson Halesowen AC M50 54.44
64 300 Simon Duck Halesowen AC M45 54.50
65 304 Kevin Burke Stourbridge RC M50 55.03
66 255 Martin Rogers Unattached M40 55.19
67 351 Jeff Wright Droitwich AC M45 55.35
68 417 Huw Wiseman Bromsgrove & Redditch M40 55.37
69 344 Rob Weaver Halesowen AC M45 55.40
70 339 Sheila Barbour Stratford AC F40 55.45
71 283 Mark Ashton Unattached M40 55.54
72 290 Adam Crompton Stourbridge RC SM 55.55
73 301 Todd Heidesch Black Pear Joggers SM 55.57
74 410 Rosie Davies BRAT SF 56.17
75 350 Sarah Rock Bournville Harriers F35 56.52
76 356 Melanie Hepke Bromsgrove & Redditch F40 56.56
77 357 Spencer Hopkins Bromsgrove & Redditch M45 57.12
78 268 Andrew Foden Droitwich AC M45 57.17
79 309 Robert Woodward Stourbridge RC M45 57.23
80 325 Phil Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch M50 57.26
81 358 Andrew Hewston Unattached M40 57.28
82 270 Helen Tromens Dudley Kingswinford AC F45 57.31
83 320 David Sheppard Stourbridge RC M50 57.48
84 420 Andrew Mitchell Unattached M40 58.00
85 318 Steve Moss Stourbridge RC M40 58.12
86 412 David Brocklebank Unattached M45 58.32
87 321 Richard Guest Halesowen AC M50 58.48
88 360 Steve Beddoe Bromsgrove & Redditch M40 59.00
89 396 Rebecca Woolley Bromsgrove & Redditch SF 59.02
90 343 Keith Spokes Stourbridge RC SM 59.04
91 363 Mark Oldham Norwich AC M50 59.06
92 354 Simon Wright Droitwich AC M45 59.09
93 324 Mark Lawton Stourbridge RC M40 59.12
94 271 Lisa Cartwright Bournville Harriers SF 59.26
95 299 Monica Baptista Bournville Harriers F35 59.32
96 373 Tim Lloydlangston Stourbridge RC M45 59.38
97 285 Roger Davies Unattached M60 60.00
98 386 Sally Spencer Halesowen AC F50 60.17
99 276 David Hibbitt Worcester AC M60 60.22
100 400 Jo Hounsell-Hardy Bromsgrove & Redditch F40 60.28
101 333 John Duncan Unattached M50 60.53
102 361 Sarah Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch F50 61.22
103 341 Angela Twine Droitwich AC F35 61.42
104 413 Edward Brocklebank Unattached SM 62.14
105 288 Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC M50 62.20
106 359 Dorian Dentith Unattached M40 62.35
107 348 Gareth Sweeney BRAT M40 63.45
108 404 Samantha Live Halesowen AC F35 63.55
109 292 Philip Elwell Stourbridge RC M60 63.57
110 326 Beth O’Brean Black Pear Joggers SF 64.02
111 261 Caroline Lambert Halesowen AC F45 64.23
112 394 Ron Anderson Unattached M50 64.25
113 275 Brian Alner Bromsgrove & Redditch M50 64.31
114 409 Julie Blake Bromsgrove & Redditch F45 64.37
115 272 Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers F50 64.43
116 416 Jacquie Elson-Wheeler Dudley Kingswinford AC F45 64.57
117 260 Jane Pugh Action Heart F45 65.53
118 421 Stephen Stretton Unattached M35 65.55
119 402 Tom Holdstock Unattached M40 66.24
120 258 Nikki Davies Stourbridge RC F35 66.29
121 499 Dagmar Prinzing Bromsgrove & Redditch F45 66.57
122 408 Angela Timothy Bromsgrove & Redditch F35 67.05
123 388 Andy Brown Stratford AC M50 67.37
124 370 Jennifer Lipscombe Bromsgrove & Redditch SF 67.46
125 273 Louise Beasley BRAT SF 67.46
126 279 Pat Fletcher Kidderminster & Stourport AC F50 68.09
127 378 Richard Dawson Stourbridge RC M50 68.25
128 306 Emma Fordham Barnt Green Chuggers F40 68.26
129 313 Anna Harvey Unattached F40 68.30
130 406 Stephanie Adams Halesowen AC F35 69.24
131 401 Peter Taylor Bromsgrove & Redditch M40 69.55
132 303 Holly Smith Bromsgrove & Redditch SF 70.11
133 375 Rachel Partridge Bournville Harriers SF 70.18
134 419 Dave Kirkwood Unattached M35 70.36
135 405 Dorinda Davies Halesowen AC F40 70.47
136 262 John Cheel Bournville Harriers M60 71.09
137 407 Clare Carmen Unattached F50 71.17
138 415 Helen Owen Droitwich AC F45 72.00
139 355 Leslie Woods Halesowen AC M70 72.20
140 414 Nicholas Smith Droitwich AC M45 72.23
141 329 Kevin Powell Unattached SM 72.31
142 403 Helen Attwood Halesowen AC F40 73.18
143 379 Victoria Ross Unattached F40 73.30
144 289 Sam Sinha Kings Heath RC M40 73.40
145 389 Philomena Williamson Bournville Harriers F50 75.33
146 387 Cath Giles Unattached SF 76.16
147 266 Steven Warburton Unattached SM 76.51
148 265 Juliette Warburton Bromsgrove & Redditch SF 76.51
149 296 Simon Richards Barnt Green Chuggers M50 77.02
150 330 Matthew Fellows Unattached SM 77.14
151 398 Tamsin White Unattached SF 78.57
152 397 Michael Petta Evesham Vale Runners SM 78.58
153 319 Clair Gahir Halesowen AC SF 83.46
154 284 Julie Swain Unattached SF 85.48
155 328 Ben Sly Unattached SM 86.18
156 277 Amanda Reed Halesowen AC F50 90.28

 

 

This race incorporated the Worcestershire County Multi Terrain Championship. Affiliated athletes who declared eligibility were included:

County Champs Results Men 2015

County Champs Results Women 2015

19057449109_709bfbb377_k

Latest Headline
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »