Selection Evening Results

by Web Admin on April 10, 2017

B&R AC Selection evening 6 April 2017 Abbey Stadium, Redditch

Photos by Tally

# = Non member
BOYS U11 75m 600m LJ
Sam Hembry # 12.4 02:07.7 2m88
Will Hembry # 02:10.5 3m59
Shay Humphreys # 12.1 3m44
Harry Jennings # 11.9 02:11.1 2m50
Thomas Mawdsley # 11.8 02:04.3
Aidan Moore 12.3
Max Rooney # 12.8 2m33
Nathaniel Sanders 11.4 01:55.6
Jai Sohna # 11.7 02:08.9
BOYS U13 75m 100m 800m 200m 1500m HJ SP LJ JT
Michael Coleman # 11.1 30.6
Tristan Dutton # 16.2 1m00 3m47
George Godwin 02:32.1 05:19.7
George Hastings 15.1 30.9 3m33
Jay Hetherington 15.2 02:52.3 2m79
Jorge Lattimore # 13.2 35.7
Leo Merritt 02:51.0 05:19.7
Sebastian Purvis 04:59.3
Finnan Robins 02:29.7 05:05.2
Pijus Tvardauskas 02:32.2 29.6 4m37
BOYS U15 100m 800m 200m 1500m HJ SP LJ JT
Sam Baylis 17.2
Mackenzie Besford 12.4
Matthew Griffin 12.4 25.4 1m40
Joe Hembry 02:37.4 6m16
Isaac Hill 27.1 4m19
Finton Hutt 02:32.8 05:31.0
Jack Johnston 14.0
Joshua Keyte 02:32.4 27.7 4m70
Harrison Mayne 05:35.0
Andrew Roadley 26.7 4m56
Joshua Robins 02:19.3 04:40.4
Jake Swann 15.2 1m25
Kian Wheeler # 28.4 4m45
Harry Williams 02:42.7 31.4 5m13
MEN U17 / U20 / SEN 100m 200m 800m 1500m MILE JT LJ SP HJ
George Clements U17 12.1 25.1
Todd Green U17 23m40 7m94
Charlie Husbands U17 14.7 4m15 1m40
Jordan O’Donnell U17 11.9 24.6 1m65
Joshua Pearson U17 11.7 23.6
Trenten Roberts U17 4.49.4
Dan Smith U17 02:29.3
Kieran Valley U17 15m62 10m06
Gareth Richardson U20 04:53.3
Alex Johnson U20 05:07.7
Matt Henney M45 05:19.5
Mike Neylon M50 06:08.0
GIRLS U11 # NM 75m 600m LJ
Geogia Coldicott 11.7 02:11.3
Martha Durcan 13.2
Lola Griffin 19.3 02:23.1 1m34
Evie Hastings 12.8 02:16.5 2m92
Georgia Hewitt # 12.6 2m68
Isobel Lock 12.3 02:13.1 3m47
Amilie Ranger 12.7 02:08.9
Lexie Robins # 02:14.5
Brooke Stanton # 12.5 2m29
Phoebe Thompson 13.7
GIRLS U13 75m 800m 150m 1200m HJ LJ JT SP
Jess Causer 10.9 4m00
Lillie Childs # 26.1
Alex Coldicott 11.1 03:10.9
Georgia Duncombe 9m88 4m42
Imogen Dunster 12.2 1m15 3m12
Elen Edwards # 11.2 3m54
Sophie Evans 12.9 03:16.0
Rhea-Kaye Grant # 12.2 25.2
Lucy Hatfield 02:52.3 24.6 3m18
Amey M # 03:47.2
Erin Mansfield # 11.0 03:07.6 23.0
Josie Mawdsley 11.6
Chardae McKenzie 11.6 24.7 2m77
Lauren Moss 11.3 05:05.8 3m52
Louise Osborne 04:38.3
Alanna Pullen 22.1 4m10 12m87
Esme Ranger 02:48.1 23.1 04:33.8
Jamie-May Rimell 02:59.6 23.3 05:13.0
Renae Whyte 12.4 25.5
Emma Woolhouse 11.6 24.0 2m80
GIRLS U15 100m 800m 200m 1500m HJ SP LJ JT
Anna Cooke 1m10 3m70
Megan Friend 14.2 4m26
Sophie Groom 02:45.9 29.4 05:35.0
Natalie Hatfield 05:07.9
Henna Khaliq 14.6 30.6
Nikita Mills 13.2 27.5
Sophie Pierce # 16m54
Quincy Roberts 02:57.2
Sophie Sprigg 14.0
Tilly Stanley 6m37
Lauren Sykes 03:01.1
Emilia Wright 7m66 4m25
U17 / U20 / Sen Wm 100m 200m 800m 1500m MILE HJ LJ SP JT
Ellen Bowen U17 05:05.7
Olivia Farquharson U17 14.2
Grace Jarvis U17 14.1 31.4 3m61
Amy Mijovic-Couldwell U17 05:29.6
Ellie Moss U17 06:09.1
Tayla Mullins U17 7m02 13m88
Anna Nicod U17 05:06.2
Ellie Sanders U17 02:53.3 1m20
Beth Sykes U17 05:03.5
Chelsea Wright U17 02:29.6

 

Photos by Tally

Submissions, feedback, etc for the website: send to bandracwebsite@gmail.com

Latest Headline
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »