Selection Evening Results

by Web Admin on April 19, 2015

Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club Track and Field Selection Evening Thursday 16 April 2015

Selection Evening Results Рcomplete list of performances by each athlete.

Results by event see below:

Some events were run as more than one race, the results have been merged within each age category.

Boys U11

75m
1 Dominic Cook 11.5
2 Sebastian Purvis 11.7
3 Jay Hetherington 12.2
4 Zack Breakwell 12.5
5 Oliver Bash 12.6
6 Toby Clements 13.6
7 Jamie Hatton 16.0

600m
1 Sebastian Purvis 2-00.1
2 Finnan Robins 2-04.9
3 Zack Breakwell 2-21.0
4 Toby Clements 2-25.3

Long Jump
1 Dominic James 3m 69
2 Dominic Cook 3m 56
3 Sebastian Purvis 2m 93
4 Jay Hetherington 2m 89
5 Zack Breakwell 2m 31
6 Jamie Hatton 2m 21

Boys U13

100m
1 Matthew Griffin 13.7
=2 Mackenzie Besford 13.8
=2 Alistair Cook 13.8
4 Toby Hill 14.0
5 Isaac Hill 14.2
6 Jack Johnston 14.4
7 Andrew Roadley 14.7
8 Isaac Medley 14.8
9 Joshua Keyte 15.2
10 Henry Willison 15.3
11 Oliver Brown 15.4
12 Anton Simms 15.8
13 Tom Sanders 15.9
14 Anthony Ellinas 16.9

957

958

800m
1 Josh Robins 2-30.1
2 Michael O’Rourke 2-47.1
3 Tom Sanders 2-56.3
4 Joe Cunliffe 2-56.8
5 James Pickup 2-57.5
6 Joseph Hembry 2-58.7
7 Mason Harvey 3-14.9

200m
1 Mackenzie Besford 28.6
2 Matthew Griffin 28.7
3 Toby Hill 29.6
4 Joshua Keyte 30.6

1500m
1 Josh Robins 5-20.3
2 Michael O’Rourke 5-35.3
3 Harrison Mayne 5-39.3
4 Joe Cunliffe 5-42.0
5 Joshua Wallace 6-17.9
6 Mason Harvey 6-23.9

High Jump
1 James Pickup 1m 10

Shot Putt
1 Joseph Hembry 4m 45
2 Harrison Mayne 3m 82

Long Jump
1 Matthew Griffin 3m 96
2 Toby Hill 3m 92
3 Joshua Keyte 3m 90
4 Alistair Cook 3m 79
5 Henry Willison 3m 76
6 Isaac Medley 3m 72
7 Mackenzie Besford 3m 67
8 Will Thorley 3m 50
9 Joseph Hembry 3m 42
10 Michael O’Rourke 3m 37
11 Tom Sanders 3m 34
12 Andrew Roadley 3m 27
13 Anton Simms 3m 27
14 James Pickup 3m 24
15 Oliver Brown 3m 21
16 Harrison Mayne 2m 84
17 Mason Harvey 2m 79
18 Anthony Ellinas 2m 59

Javelin
1 Isaac Medley 17m 73
2 Anthony Elinas 13m 43

Boys U15

100m
1 Josh Pearson 11.16
2 Jordan Hind 12.7
3 George Clements 13.6
4 Daniel Georgiou 13.9
5 Alfie Pullen 14.2
6 Jordan Hargreaves 15.9

800m
1 Liam Hallahan 2-26.4
2 David Peaty 2.36.2
3 Harvey Thibault 2-37.7
4 Jordan Hargreaves 2-43.9
5 Alexander Roberts 2-50.0
6 Joshua Bignell 3-12.4

200m
1 Josh Pearson 23.5
2 Jordan Hind 25.9
3 George Clements 28.7
4 Jordan Hargreaves 33.7

1500m
1 Peter Monaghan 4-57.1
2 Thomas Deykin 4-57.8
3 Liam Hallahan 5-16.4
4 Trentan Roberts 5-27.6
5 David Peaty 5-34.6
6 Daniel Georgiou 5-51.6

High Jump
1 Tom Ward 1m 50

Shot Putt
1 Lewis Byng 9m 15
2 Todd Green 7m 40

Long Jump
1 Alfie Pullen 4m 09
2 Will Thorley 3m 50
3 David Peaty 3m 40

Javelin
1 Lewis Byng 31m 15
2 Todd Green 28m 35
3 Joshua Bignell 4m 58

Boys U17

100m
1 Cian Allen 12.4
2 Isaak Hill 12.6
3 Rory Dodson 12.8
4 Archie Freer 12.8
5 Aaron Pattison 13.3
6 Dominic Gardner 13.6

800m
1 James Noyce 2-20.6
2 Alexander Johnson 2-27.5

200m
1 Rory Dodson 26.2
2 Louca Ellinas 26.9
3 Aaron Pattison 27.0

1500m
1 Joshua Wiseman 4-55.0
2 Alexander Johnson 5-10.1

High Jump
1 Dominic Gardener 1m 35

Shot Putt
1 Archie Freer 9m 95
2 Aaron Pattinson 8m 68
3 Louca Ellinas 8m 53

Long Jump
1 Isaak Hill 5m 01
2 Cian Allen 4m 93
3 Dominic Gardener 4m 09
4 Rory Dodson 4m

Javelin
1 Michael Johnston 32m 35
2 Louca Ellinas 27m 47

Girls U11

75m
1 Jessica Causer 11.7
2 Cristina Ricci 12.0
3 Alanna Pullen 12.4
4 Bethan Lally 12.9
5 Charlotte Gough 13.2
6 Maggie Parkinson 13.4
7 Georgia Duncombe 13.8
8 Samantha Mullin 14.5

600m
1 Maggie Parkinson 2-25.3
2 Cristina Ricci 2-29.8
3 Georgia Duncombe 2-34.3
4 Samantha Mullin 2-54.4

Long Jump
1 Alanna Pullen 3m 33
2 Jessica Causer 2m 89
3 Cristina Ricci 2m 41
4 Georgia Duncombe 2m 34
5 Bethan Lally 2m 29
6 Maggie Parkinson 2m 04
7 Charlotte Gough 1m 98

Girls U13

75m
1 Henna Khaliq 11.3
2 Ava Freer 11.4
3 Faye Wells 11.5
4 Megan Friend 11.6
5 Saffi Smith 11.7
6 Jasmine Carter 12.2
7 Libby Amess 12.6
8 Eve Smiley 12.9
9 Charlotte Laing 13.2

950

951

150m
1 Faye Wells 22.5
2 Saffi Smith 23.6
3 Jasmine Carter 24.3
4 Rebecca McQuaid 24.3
5 Anne Marsham 26.7
6 Izzy Street 26.8
7 Georgia Duncombe 32.1

600m
1 Quincy Roberts 2-17.8

800m
1 Natalie Hatfield 2-55.0
2 Sophie Groom 2-56.2
3 Charlotte Wilson 3-07.4
4 Izzy Street 3-10.0
5 Charlotte Laing 3-16.4
6 Charlotte Jones 3-24.2
7 Libby Amess 3-26.1
8 Isabel Gough 3-38.4

1200m
1 Sophie Groom 4-41.0
2 Izzy Street 5-12.8
3 Henna Khaliq 6-04.3

High Jump
1 Grace Dockray 1m 20
2 Charlotte Laing 1m 00

Shot Putt
1 Ava Freer 5m 28
2 Talitha Scoltock-Daftary 3m 92

Long Jump
1 Megan Friend 3m 70
2 Charlotte Wilson 3m.32
3 Natalie Hatfield 2m 94
4 Eve Smiley 2m 93
=5 Jasmine Carter 2m 72
=5 Saffi Smith 2m 72
7 Henna Khaliq 2m 43
8 Anne Marsham 2m 16
9 Isabel Gough 1m 49

Javelin
1 Talitha Scoltock-Daftary 7m 17

Girls U15

100m
1 Romaya Warburton 13.7
2 Eva James 14.4
3 Lauren Vale 14.5
4 Orla Lewis 14.6
5 Katie Holloway 15.0
6 Robyn Yeomans 15.0
7 Olivia Groom 15.5
8 Lottie Robinson 15.6
9 Ellie Sanders 15.7
10 Maisie Bash 15.9
11 Megan Pickup 17.2

200m
1 Orla Lewis 30.0
2 Eva James 30.9
3 Lauren Vale 31.3
4 Olivia Groom 31.4

800m
1 Alice Battey 2-36.0
2 Katie Holloway 2-49.0
3 Alicia Tanner 2-50.7
4 Ellie Sanders 2-55.8
5 Eleanor Greenwood 2-59.1
6 Rebecca McQuaid 3.20.1

1500m
1 Ellen Bowen 5-11.1
2 Amelia Mijovic-Couldwell 5-11.6
3 Alice Battey 5-16.1
4 Anna Nicod 5-25.6

High Jump
1 Romaya Warburton 1m 40
2 Eva James 1m 25
3 Maisie Bash 1m 10

Shot Putt
1 Robyn Yeomans 6m 47
2 Tayla Mullins 5m 63
3 Megan PIckup 4m 63

Long Jump
1 Lauren Vale 3m 48
2 Orla Lewis 3m 39
3 Robyn Yeomans 3m 27
4 Caitlin Brooks 2m 68
5 Rebecca McQuaid 2m 47

Javelin
1 Megan Pickup 8m 08

Girls U17

100m
1 Harriet Moseley 14.5
2 Heather Knight 14.6

200m
1 Harriet Moseley 30.0

800m
1 Megan Nicod 2-35.4

Shot Putt
1 Heather Knight 8m 82

Long Jump
1 Harriet Moseley 3m 39

Javelin
1 Heather Knight 26m 01

Mile – All Ages Mixed
1 Conor Smith U17 4-40.4
2 Ben O’Connor U17 4-54.5
3 Gareth Richardson U17 4-58.4
4 Tom Neylon U20 5-00.0
5 Lewis Anderson U20 5-06.1
6 Brandon Lawlor U20 5-09.6
7 Bryn Turner U17 5-11.5
8 Matthew Henney M40 5-13.4
9 Rob Mole M40 5-14.5
10 Carl Hatton M45 5-15.6
11 Dean Hartshorne M40 5-18.2
12 Ian Keyte M50 5-39.1
13 Huw Wiseman M40 5-51.6
14 Paul Battey M40 5-53.7
15 Rebecca Selvey W40 6-07.6
16 Clive Rose M60 6-10.1
17 Ali Pickup W45 6-54.3
18 Debbie Simpson W45 7-00.2

Masters 100m
1 Martin Aspley-Davis M35 12.2
2 Jason Cashmore M40 12.9
3 Peter Mould M60 13.2
4 Rob Mole M40 13.3
5 Mike Neylon M50 13.8
6 Calvin Scoltock M45 14.1
7 Deborah Ricci W45 14.6

Selection Evening Results Рcomplete list of performances by each athlete.

A big ‘Thank You’ to all coaches, officials, members and helpers who made this event possible.

Website feedback and submissions: bandracwebsite@gmail.com

Latest Headline
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »