Senior Track and Field 5/7/15 – Leicester

by Web Admin on July 7, 2015
Full Review
Results below from from Sunday’s Senior Track and Field fixture.
2nd overall  After a bit of checking, we were joint first on the day 😀 – B&R lead the way after 3 fixtures so all looks good for the final meeting on Sunday 9th August at Solihull
Thanks again for all your efforts yesterday competing, officiating or supporting
Cheers
James Hood
Caretaker Team Manager
(I’ve pasted the results below and tried to make them as readable as I can. The official spreadsheet is too big to upload onto the website. Web Admin bandracwebsite@gmail.com )

 

Position Team Points
1 Bromsgrove & Redditch 357
1 Leamington C&AC 357
3 Royal Sutton Coldfield 327
4 Corby AC 308
5 Stratford on Avon 307
6 Leicester Coritanian 299
7 Solihull & Small Heath 294
Match Position after 37 Events
100m A string  (Men) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Nicholas Pryce Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 11.2
2 Jordan Spence Corby AC 2 11.3
3 Simeon Clarence Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 11.4
4 Martin Williams Solihull & Small Heath 6 11.4
5 Alex Grant Stratford on Avon 7 11.5
6 Iquan Silcott Leicester Coritanian 4 11.9
7 Christopher Melbourne Leamington C&AC 3 13.3
100m B string  (Men) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Kane Howitt Royal Sutton Coldfield 55 11.2
2 Alex Bell Solihull & Small Heath 66 11.7
3 Thomas Russell Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 11.8
4 Alistair James Finlay Leicester Coritanian 44 12.3
5 Andy List Stratford on Avon 77 13.0
6 Antony Foster Leamington C&AC 33 14.1
7
200m A string  (Men) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Elliott Powell Leicester Coritanian 4 21.7
2 Nicholas Pryce Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 21.8
3 Jordan Spence Corby AC 2 22.8
4 Martin Williams Solihull & Small Heath 6 23.1
5 Dave Mould Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 23.5
6 Makun Madar Leamington C&AC 3 23.7
7 Andy List Stratford on Avon 7 27.1
200m B string  (Men) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Kane Howitt Royal Sutton Coldfield 55 22.4
2 Thomas Conant Corby AC 22 23.0
3 Jonathan Hughes Leicester Coritanian 44 23.8
4 Kieran Brown Solihull & Small Heath 66 23.8
5 Thomas Russell Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 23.9
6 Danny Tolhurst Stratford on Avon 77 27.7
7 Antony Foster    (Tony) Leamington C&AC 33 28.5
400m A string  (Men)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Dale Willis Corby AC 2 49.7
2 Dave Mould Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 51.2
3 Jack Woodward Leicester Coritanian 4 52.5
4 Makun Madar Leamington C&AC 3 52.9
5 Shem Nelson Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 53.5
6 Matthew Mansfield Solihull & Small Heath 6 53.8
7 Nye Davis Stratford on Avon 7 54.3
400m B string  (Men)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Scott Mcintyre Corby AC 22 51.5
2 Ciaran Dunnion Solihull & Small Heath 66 52.9
3 Martin Aspley-Davis Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 53.3
4 Alex Morris Leicester Coritanian 44 54.3
5 William Bonner Royal Sutton Coldfield 55 54.6
6 Phillip Gould Leamington C&AC 33 56.7
7 Andy List Stratford on Avon 77 64.3
110m H A string  (Men) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Alex Grant Stratford on Avon 7 16.4
2 Joshua Guest Leamington C&AC 3 17.5
3 Alex Morris Leicester Coritanian 4 21.9
4 Thomas Russell Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 22.2
5
6
7
110m H B string  (Men) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 James Harris Leamington C&AC 33 17.6
2 Richard O’Connor Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 24.3
3
4
5
6
7
400m H A string  (Men)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Niall Carney Solihull & Small Heath 6 56.9
2 James Harris Leamington C&AC 3 59.4
3 Martin Aspley-Davis Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 61.1
4 Alistair James Finlay Leicester Coritanian 4 63.0
5 Nick Corker Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 67.8
6
7
400m H B string  (Men)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Callum Hanlon Leamington C&AC 33 59.6
2 Alex Morris Leicester Coritanian 44 63.1
3 Thomas Chew Royal Sutton Coldfield 55 66.3
4 Tom Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 67.4
5
6
7
5000m B string  (Men)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Andrew Paul Robinson Leicester Coritanian 44 16.37.2
2 Paul Thompson Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 16.40.6
3 James Adie Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 16.53.5
4 Neal Humphreys Corby AC 22 18.13.8
5 Richard Dobedoe Stratford on Avon 77 18.43.8
6 Steve Howes Solihull & Small Heath 6 19.41.5
7 Riccardo Alborno Leamington C&AC 33 20.16.4
2000m s/c A string  (Men)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Simon Lanckham Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 6:40.1
2 Thomas Chew Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 6:50.8
3 Phillip Gould    (Phil) Leamington C&AC 3 6:51.0
4 Samuel Furey Corby AC 2 7:31.0
5 Alistair James Finlay Leicester Coritanian 44 7.57.9
6
7
2000m s/c B string  (Men)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Alex Blackham Royal Sutton Coldfield 55 6:55.7
2 Mark Appleton Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 7:03.5
3 Alexander Lazutin Leicester Coritanian 4 8.05.6
4
5
6
7
Long Jump A string  (Men) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Simeon Clarence Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 6.84
2 Iquan Silcott Leicester Coritanian 44 6.60
3 Elliott Walker Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 6.36
4 Alex Grant Stratford on Avon 7 6.20
5 Joshua Guest Leamington C&AC 3 6.08
6 Bradley Fox Corby AC 2 5.63
7 Kieran Brown Solihull & Small Heath 6 5.37
Long Jump B string  (Men) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Rowan Powell Leicester Coritanian 4 6.31
2 Callum Sinnott Leamington C&AC 33 6.21
3 Chris Bartlett Stratford on Avon 77 5.57
4 Jake Underwood Royal Sutton Coldfield 55 5.19
5 Tom Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 5.01
6 Tom Carvell Corby AC 22 4.42
7 Liam Hughes Solihull & Small Heath 66 3.90
Triple Jump A string  (Men) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Mitchel Kirby Leicester Coritanian 4 13.97
2 Elliott Walker Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 12.08
3 Niall Carney Solihull & Small Heath 66 12.01
4 Alex Grant Stratford on Avon 77 11.62
5 Callum Hanlon Leamington C&AC 3 11.44
6 Simon Lanckham Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 10.16
7
Triple Jump B string  (Men) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Chris Bartlett Stratford on Avon 7 11.53
2 Solomom Jengwe Leicester Coritanian 44 11.39
3 Conor Mcgoldrick Solihull & Small Heath 6 11.03
4 James Harris Leamington C&AC 33 10.92
5 Jake Underwood Royal Sutton Coldfield 55 10.10
6 Thomas Russell Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 9.33
7
High Jump A string  (Men)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Joshua Guest Leamington C&AC 3 1.85
2 Conor McGoldrick Solihull & Small Heath 6 1.70
3 Iquan Silcott Leicester Coritanian 4 1.70
4 Chris Bartlett Stratford on Avon 7 1.70
5 Elliott Walker Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 1.65
6 Bradley Fox Corby AC 2 1.65
7 Martin Aspley-Davis Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 1.60
High Jump B string  (Men)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Rory Sinnott Leamington C&AC 33 1.75
2 Reiss Francis Solihull & Small Heath 66 1.65
3 Forrest Francis Leicester Coritanian 44 1.55
4 Jake Underwood Royal Sutton Coldfield 55 1.40
5 Simon Lanckham Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 1.40
6
7
Pole Vault A string  (Men) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Rory Sinnott Leamington C&AC 3 3.40
2 Martin Aspley-Davis Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 2.20
3
Pole Vault B string  (Men) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Callum Hanlon Leamington C&AC 33 2.5
2
Shot Putt A string  (Men)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Harry Hollis Corby AC 2 12.62
2 Forrest Francis Leicester Coritanian 4 12.54
3 Sam Cater Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 11.29
4 Callum Sinnott Leamington C&AC 33 9.32
5 Richard Taylor Solihull & Small Heath 6 8.5
6 Connor Notlley Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 8.19
7 Danny Tolhurst Stratford on Avon 7 5.12
Shot Putt B string  (Men)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Christoper Kay Leicester Coritanian 44 11.54
2 Bradley Fox Corby AC 22 9.79
3 James Sinnott Leamington C&AC 3 8.38
4 Liam Goodall Royal Sutton Coldfield 55 7.96
5 Vitto Ricci Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 7.51
6 Alex Bell Solihull & Small Heath 66 6.62
7 Paul Hawkins Stratford on Avon 77 4.99
Discus A string  (Men)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Connor Notlley Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 36.76
2 Forrest Francis Leicester Coritanian 4 36.76
3 Richard O’Connor Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 36.60
4 Rory Sinnott Leamington C&AC 3 29.56
5 Richard Taylor Solihull & Small Heath 6 21.97
6 Paul Hawkins Stratford on Avon 7 13.98
7
Discus B string  (Men)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Callum Sinnott Leamington C&AC 33 27.91
2 Christoper Kay Leicester Coritanian 44 26.82
3 Vitto Ricci Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 23.98
4 Liam Goodall Royal Sutton Coldfield 55 22.39
5 Alex Bell Solihull & Small Heath 66 14.13
6 Danny Tolhurst Stratford on Avon 77 12.58
7
Hammer A string  (Men)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Matthew Bell Corby AC 2 50.68
2 Sam Cater Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 38.59
3 Liam Goodall Royal Sutton Coldfield 55 33.02
4 Richard Taylor Solihull & Small Heath 6 28.84
5 Christopher Arnold Leicester Coritanian 4 23.04
6 Callum Hanlon Leamington C&AC 33 21.69
7 Paul Hawkins Stratford on Avon 7 13.06
Hammer B string  (Men)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 John Hay Corby AC 22 44.55
2 Richard O’Connor Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 35.66
3 Connor Notlley Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 31.63
4 Christoper Kay Leicester Coritanian 44 22.83
5 James Sinnott Leamington C&AC 3 20.58
6 Andrew Webber Solihull & Small Heath 66 15.86
7 Danny Tolhurst Stratford on Avon 77 9.37
Javelin A string  (Men) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Leon Bailey Corby AC 2 50.51
2 Richard Taylor Solihull & Small Heath 6 50.35
3 Christopher Arnold Leicester Coritanian 4 49.03
4 Sam Cater Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 44.89
5 Rory Sinnott Leamington C&AC 3 37.61
6 Connor Notlley Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 34.24
7 Paul Hawkins Stratford on Avon 7 18.37
Javelin B string  (Men) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Aidan Bailey Corby AC 22 32.09
2 Nicholas Pryce Royal Sutton Coldfield 55 32.01
3 Macdonald Dirikwe Leicester Coritanian 44 31.30
4 Antony Foster    (Tony) Leamington C&AC 33 26.83
5 Niall Carney Solihull & Small Heath 66 24.97
6 Richard O’Connor Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 24.91
7 Stratford on Avon 77 DQ
100m A string  (Women) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Niamh Bailey Corby AC 2 21.1
2 Anya Bates Solihull & Small Heath 6 12.7
3 Joanne Frost Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 12.8
4 Shelley Went Leamington C&AC 3 13.1
5 Paula Williams Stratford on Avon 7 13.5
6 Iona Magee Leicester Coritanian 4 13.7
7 Rachel Iliffe Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 13.7
100m B string  (Women) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Keavie Preston Solihull & Small Heath 66 13.1
2 Elizabeth Tomlinson Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 13.2
3 Lauren Hanvey Corby AC 22 13.4
4 Amanda Evans Stratford on Avon 77 13.6
5 Chloe Bromilow Leamington C&AC 33 13.9
6 Megan Evans Royal Sutton Coldfield 55 14.2
7 Jody Ward Leicester Coritanian 44 15.1
200m A string  (Women) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Shelley Went Leamington C&AC 3 27.1
2 Elizabeth Tomlinson Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 27.6
3 Hannah Morris Leicester Coritanian 4 27.9
4 Paula Williams Stratford on Avon 7 28.7
5 Rachel Iliffe Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 28.9
6
7
200m B string  (Women) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Ashleigh Beaven Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 28.1
2 Iona Magee Leicester Coritanian 44 29.5
3 Phoebe Naismith-White Leamington C&AC 33 29.8
4 Sarah-Anne De Kremer Corby AC 22 33.9
5 Cadie Hibberd Stratford on Avon 77 35.9
6
7
400m A string  (Women)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Carianne Robertson Solihull & Small Heath 6 61.7
2 Rebecca Lord Leamington C&AC 3 64.0
3 Helena Keenan Corby AC 2 64.3
4 Abigail Flynn Stratford on Avon 7 68.9
5 Hannah Smith Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 77.6
6 Melanie Hepke Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 78.7
7 Iona Magee Leicester Coritanian 4 79.6
400m B string  (Women)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Louisa Webber Solihull & Small Heath 66 65.9
2 Ruby Goodall Corby AC 22 69.9
3 Bonita Deathridge Royal Sutton Coldfield 55 72.0
4 Tasneem Pope Stratford on Avon 77 73.2
5 Jody Ward Leicester Coritanian 44 74.6
6
7
100m H A string  (Women) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Paula Williams Stratford on Avon 77 18.7
2 Mary Donaldson Leamington C&AC 3 20.1
3 Sarah-Anne De Kremer Corby AC 2 20.9
4 Juliette Warburton Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 31.4
5 0 Leicester Coritanian 4 DQ
6
7
100m H B string  (Women) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Amanda Evans Stratford on Avon 7 19.0
2 0 Leicester Coritanian 44 DQ
3
400m H A string  (Women)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Emma Macfarlane Corby AC 22 70.1
2 Hannah Morris Leicester Coritanian 4 74.0
3 Eleanor Williams Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 85.1
4 Tasneem Pope Stratford on Avon 7 87.1
5
6
7
400m H B string  (Women)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Charlotte Bowling Corby AC 2 73.1
2 Hannah Smith Royal Sutton Coldfield 55 92.6
3
4
5
6
7
800m A string  (Women)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Louisa Webber Solihull & Small Heath 6 2:26.1
2 Sarah Wheeler Stratford on Avon 7 2:28.6
3 Sara Habib Leamington C&AC 3 2:48.5
4 Juliette Warburton Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 3:10.8
5
6
7
800m B string  (Women)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Abigail Flynn Stratford on Avon 77 2:36.5
2 Rebecca Freeman Solihull & Small Heath 66 2:49.5
3 Melanie Hepke Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 2:49.8
4 Emma Matthews Leamington C&AC 33 3:09.1
5
6
7
1500m A string  (Women)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Isobel Davis Leamington C&AC 33 5.01.5
2 Sally Hogan Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 5.06.1
3 Sarah Wheeler Stratford on Avon 7 5.07.7
4 Ella Stirling Solihull & Small Heath 6 5:28.8
5 0 Corby AC 2 DNF
6
7
1500m B string  (Women)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Zara Blower Leamington C&AC 3 5.25.6
2 Hannah Spriggs Stratford on Avon 77 5:35.8
3 Melanie Hepke Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 5:48.5
4 Rebecca Freeman Solihull & Small Heath 66 6:10.0
5
6
7
3000m A string  (Women)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Rebecca Hall Corby AC 2 10:36.3
2 Tasneem Pope Stratford on Avon 7 10:53.1
3 Zara Blower Leamington C&AC 3 11:06.5
4 Rebecca Freeman Solihull & Small Heath 6 12:18.8
5 Alison Pickup Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 13:29.4
6
7
3000m B string  (Women)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Sheila Barbour Stratford on Avon 77 11:29.9
2 Angharad Conant Corby AC 22 11:57.6
3 Sara Habib Leamington C&AC 33 12:56.9
4
5
6
7
Long Jump A string  (Women) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Joanne Frost Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 5.66
2 Niamh Bailey Corby AC 2 5.52
3 Megan Evans Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 5.20
4 Anya Bates Solihull & Small Heath 6 4.83
5 Paula Williams Stratford on Avon 77 4.47
6 Hannah Morris Leicester Coritanian 44 4.29
7 Phoebe Naismith-White Leamington C&AC 33 4.07
Long Jump B string  (Women) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Emma Peters Corby AC 22 4.32
2 Georgie Evans Stratford on Avon 7 4.29
3 Carianne Robertson Solihull & Small Heath 66 4.10
4 Jody Ward Leicester Coritanian 4 4.08
5 Ashleigh Beaven Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 4.01
6 Shelley Went Leamington C&AC 3 3.71
7 Fiona Smith Royal Sutton Coldfield 55 2.74
Triple Jump A string  (Women) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Amanda Evans Stratford on Avon 7 10.80
2 Megan Evans Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 10.46
3 Joanne Frost Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 10.42
4 Michelle Moore Solihull & Small Heath 6 9.86
5 Emma Peters Corby AC 2 8.98
6 Iona Magee Leicester Coritanian 4 8.74
7 Emma Matthews Leamington C&AC 3 7.53
Triple Jump B string  (Women) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Paula Williams Stratford on Avon 77 9.90
2 Rachel Iliffe Royal Sutton Coldfield 55 8.69
3
4
5
6
7
High Jump A string  (Women)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Georgie Evans Stratford on Avon 7 1.55
2 Saffiyah Khan Solihull & Small Heath 6 1.50
3 Megan Evans Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 1.35
4 Sarah-Anne De Kremer Corby AC 2 1.25
5
6
7
High Jump B string  (Women)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Abigail Flynn Stratford on Avon 77 1.40
2 Michelle Moore Solihull & Small Heath 66 1.35
3
4
5
6
7
Pole Vault A string  (Women) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Michelle Moore Solihull & Small Heath 6 2.3
2 Iona Magee Leicester Coritanian 4 2.2
3 Melanie Hepke Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 2.0
4 0 Leamington C&AC 3 DQ
5
6
7
Pole Vault B string  (Women) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Shot Putt A string  (Women)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Niamh Bailey Corby AC 2 11.21
2 Samantha Lloyd Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 10.56
3 Mary Donaldson Leamington C&AC 3 9.38
4 Christine Prince Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 8.73
5 Amanda Evans Stratford on Avon 7 8.41
6 Kate Whiston Solihull & Small Heath 6 6.98
7 Brogan Francis Leicester Coritanian 44 6.96
Shot Putt B string  (Women)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Paula Williams Stratford on Avon 77 8.07
2 Lorna Foster Royal Sutton Coldfield 55 7.20
3 Eleonora Contini Leicester Coritanian 4 6.86
4 Lorna Barlow Corby AC 22 6.16
5 Christine Taylor Leamington C&AC 33 6.07
6 Ashleigh Beaven Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 5.12
7 Rebecca Freeman Solihull & Small Heath 66 4.30
Discus A string  (Women)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Kate Whiston Solihull & Small Heath 6 29.83
2 Samantha Lloyd Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 28.85
3 Christine Prince Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 26.57
4 Eleonora Contini Leicester Coritanian 4 21.07
5 Mary Donaldson Leamington C&AC 3 20.13
6 Amanda Evans Stratford on Avon 77 17.45
7 Judith Hodson Corby AC 22 15.67
Discus B string  (Women)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Lorna Foster Royal Sutton Coldfield 55 19.86
2 Jody Ward Leicester Coritanian 44 19.11
3 Phoebe Naismith-White Leamington C&AC 33 14.08
4 Lorna Barlow Corby AC 2 14.04
5 Juliette Warburton Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 13.56
6 Tasneem Pope Stratford on Avon 7 12.25
7 Rebecca Freeman Solihull & Small Heath 66 10.99
Hammer A string  (Women)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Christine Prince Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 34.55
2 Kate Whiston Solihull & Small Heath 6 27.49
3 Lorna Barlow Corby AC 2 25.42
4 Samantha Lloyd Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 20.56
5 Mary Donaldson Leamington C&AC 3 19.64
6 Amanda Evans Stratford on Avon 7 18.66
7 Brogan Francis Leicester Coritanian 4 18.21
Hammer B string  (Women)
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Hannah Smith Royal Sutton Coldfield 55 23.57
2 Eleonora Contini Leicester Coritanian 44 17.45
3 Judith Hodson Corby AC 22 15.54
4 Ella Stirling Solihull & Small Heath 66 14.78
5 Danielle Georgiou Leamington C&AC 33 12.99
6 Joanne Frost Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 10.59
7 Tasneem Pope Stratford on Avon 77 6.08
Javelin A string  (Women) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Samantha Lloyd Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 35.58
2 Eleonora Contini Leicester Coritanian 4 33.98
3 Carianne Robertson Solihull & Small Heath 6 30.85
4 Mary Donaldson Leamington C&AC 3 27.64
5 Madeleine Stearn Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 27.45
6 Niamh Bailey Corby AC 2 24.25
7 Amanda Evans Stratford on Avon 77 20.75
Javelin B string  (Women) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Danielle Georgiou Leamington C&AC 33 26.28
2 Georgie Evans Stratford on Avon 7 20.26
3 Judith Hodson Corby AC 22 19.95
4 Lorna Foster Royal Sutton Coldfield 55 16.16
5 Kate Whiston Solihull & Small Heath 66 15.78
6 Ashleigh Beaven Bromsgrove & Redditch 11 12.85
7 Brogan Francis Leicester Coritanian 44 11.13
Mens 4x100m
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 44.2
2 Solihull & Small Heath 6 44.5
3 Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 45.3
4 Leicester Coritanian 4 45.8
5 Corby AC 2 48.5
6 Leamington C&AC 3 48.8
7 Stratford on Avon 7 48.9
Mens 4x400m
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 3:36.4
2 Leicester Coritanian 4 3:44.2
3 Leamington C&AC 3 3:48.5
4 Stratford on Avon 7 4:05.1
5 Corby AC 2 DQ
6 Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 DQ
7 Solihull & Small Heath 6 DQ
Womens 4x100m
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Solihull & Small Heath 6 53.6
2 Leamington C&AC 3 54.1
3 Corby AC 2 54.1
4 Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 54.3
5 Royal Sutton Coldfield 5 56.3
6 Stratford on Avon 7 56.6
7
Womens 4x400m
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Corby AC 2 4:20.5
2 Solihull & Small Heath 6 4:31.5
3 Leamington C&AC 3 4:32.4
4 Stratford on Avon 7 4:45.9
5 Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 4:57.0
6
7

 

Guests:

3000m women wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Cadie Hibberd Stratford 81 13:20.9
200m Men wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Tom Carvell Corby 83 24.8
400m Men wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Rob Andrew RSC 82 59.4
5000m Men wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Mark Appleton Bromsgrove 85 18:17.5
2 James McCall Leicester 84 19:10.9
Pole Vault Women wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Bonita Deathridge Leamington 3 2.20
Javelin (Men) wind speed m/s
Pos Athlete Club No. Perf.
1 Andy List Stratford 77 19.27
Latest Headline
 
Waseley Wobbler Results
September 21, 2017
READ STORY
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »