Waseley Wobbler 2016 Results

by Web Admin on September 15, 2016

Waseley Wobbler 2016 Results

Sunday 11 September 2016

Click here for pdf version

Race report by South Derbyshire Road Runners

Waseley Wobbler 2016 Results
Position Number Name Team Category Time
1 101 Simon Lanckham BRAT SM 55.45
2 106 Matt Scriven Mercia M40 59.49
3 91 Athanasios Isolakis BRAT M40 60.37
4 99 Virgil Barton Barlic Fell Runners M40 60.39
5 109 Jon Newby Malvern Joggers M40 60.55
6 80 Mark Tanner Bromsgrove and Redditch SM 61.19
7 82 Matthew Pollard Bournville Harriers SM 61.32
8 57 Hector Parra Unattached SM 61.43
9 92 Ashley Fauke BRAT SM 62.04
10 22 Lee Hawkes Unattached M40 62.35
11 64 Oliver Kirkland Bournville Harriers M40 63.37
12 70 Ben Beaumont BRAT SM 63.54
13 90 Dean Hartshorne Bromsgrove and Redditch M40 64.13
14 79 Iain Squires Unattached SM 64.22
15 5 James Graemer Unattached SM 64.38
16 56 Gary Mason Unattached M50 64.51
17 21 Anthony Warner Bromsgrove and Redditch SM 65.06
18 73 Adam Parr Bromsgrove and Redditch SM 65.56
19 98 Jack Morley Bromsgrove and Redditch SM 66.32
20 42 Helen Tromans Dudley Kingswinford RC F40 66.59
21 12 Rory Hancock Kingfisher Harriers M40 67.08
22 89 Phil Richardson Bromsgrove and Redditch M60 67.20
23 43 Paul Duffy Unattached SM 67.45
24 53 Damien Stokes Unattached M40 67.55
25 113 Paul Buffy Unattached M40 67.58
26 10 Ben Smith Harborough AC SM 67.59
27 111 David Hall Barnt Green Chuggers M50 68.22
28 95 Robert Humphries Bromsgrove and Redditch SM 68.26
29 50 Ming Nham BRAT M40 68.28
30 11 Andy Piddington BRAT M40 68.33
31 124 Craig Walker Unattached SM 68.36
32 2 Thomas Lynott Unattached SM 68.41
33 30 Jordan Demuth-Pike Unattached SM 68.44
34 130 David Daniels Cobra M60 69.26
35 94 Gary Miles Evesham M40 69.39
36 96 Andrew Davies Bridgnorth Runners M60 69.48
37 120 Allan Dyus Unattached M50 69.52
38 41 Nic Dauncey Malvern Joggers M40 70.00
39 58 Anthony Tattum Unattached M40 70.11
40 36 Martin Ludford BRAT M50 70.46
41 71 Boyd Root Unattached M40 71.08
42 45 Will Raiment Unattached SM 71.18
43 116 Michael Tovey Cobra M40 71.20
44 125 Ashley Greaves Unattached SM 71.29
45 107 Stuart Underwood Sparkhill Harriers M50 71.42
46 78 Chris Pratt Unattached SM 71.46
47 105 Toby Forrester Mercia M40 71.56
48 31 Paul Cannon Unattached M40 71.57
49 133 Stuart Maynes Cobra SM 72.31
50 15 Matt Brown Unattached SM 72.34
51 93 Steve Wilson Kings Heath RC – The Lions M40 72.46
52 83 Monica Baptista Bournville Harriers SF 73.11
53 102 Matt Woodyatt Cocks Moors Woods SM 73.14
54 35 Ian Nutter Bromsgrove and Redditch M50 73.16
55 7 Alex Mold BRAT SF 73.17
56 46 Deborah Blakeman Wolverhampton & Bilston F40 73.18
57 14 Andrew Dodds Unattached M40 73.45
58 132 Julian Hart Cobra M40 73.51
59 123 Richard Newby Barnt Green Chuggers M40 73.56
60 118 Rhup Puhunt BRAT SM 74.49
61 97 Stuart Tromans Unattached M40 74.55
62 81 Melanie Hepke Midland Masters F40 75.17
63 122 Richard Dugdale Barnt Green Chuggers M50 75.22
64 67 DAVID GOULD Unattached M60 75.54
65 20 Adrian Middleton South Derbyshire Road Runners M40 76.04
66 52 David Pound Pershore Plum Plodders M50 76.10
67 37 Carl Grinnell Bromsgrove and Redditch M40 76.12
68 131 Tony Lewington Teme valley M60 76.24
69 49 Emily Priest Malvern Joggers SF 76.43
70 121 Ian Dyus Unattached SM 77.12
71 1 Megan Judge Malvern Joggers SF 77.18
72 38 Christopher Drew Redditch Stars SM 77.32
73 48 Gary Price South Derbyshire Road Runners M50 77.46
74 24 Ian Walwyn Malvern Joggers SM 78.15
75 69 Steve Roode Malvern Joggers M50 78.53
76 108 Richard Lloyd Mercia Fell Runners M40 79.23
77 60 Sarah Richardson Bromsgrove and Redditch F50 79.24
78 128 Debbie Fowler Bromsgrove and Redditch F40 80.04
79 65 Gareth Metcalf Unattached SM 80.08
80 55 Lucie Wagstaff Unattached F40 80.42
81 117 Rebecca Woolley Unattached SF 80.44
82 88 Ian Harris Wolverhampton & Bilston M50 80.45
83 29 David Shuttleworth Unattached M50 81.02
84 129 Jo Hounsell Bromsgrove and Redditch F60 81.07
85 104 Jemma Towers Unattached SF 81.23
86 16 Julie Casely Malvern Joggers F50 81.29
87 103 Phil Towers Unattached M50 81.33
88 112 Andy Batchelor Unattached M40 81.46
89 6 Louise Gramson Unattached F40 82.55
90 62 paul Ingram Kidderminster and Stourport M40 83.44
91 68 Alison Priest Malvern Joggers F50 84.57
92 119 Tony Davis Cocks Moors Woods M50 85.35
93 84 Charlotte Ball Bromsgrove and Redditch F50 85.37
94 51 Louise Beasley BRAT SF 86.17
95 114 Anna Duffy Unattached F40 87.16
96 126 Toby Davis Aldridge M40 87.36
97 127 Charlie Mitchell Unattached SF 87.44
98 34 Nicola Tautscher Bournville Harriers F40 87.54
99 19 Pat Fletcher Kidderminster and Stourport F50 88.40
100 74 Andy Carnall Unattached M40 89.02
101 27 Darren Cox Kings Heath RC – The Lions SM 89.11
102 28 Iain Taylor Kings Heath RC – The Lions SM 89.15
103 47 Jane Pugh Action Heart Running & Walking Club F40 89.37
104 76 Carol Fisher Dudley Kingswinford RC F50 89.44
105 75 Grace Carnall Unattached SF 89.51
106 59 Stephen Dickens Unattached M50 90.55
107 13 Miriam Strbakova Bromsgrove and Redditch SF 91.14
108 86 Thomas Dable Kenilworth Runners M60 93.49
109 66 Selina Topham Kidderminster and Stourport SF 93.06
110 77 Mark Dillon Unattached M50 96.16
111 72 Samantha Hatton Unattached F40 96.34
112 63 Brian Worthington Birchfield Harriers M60 97.40
113 54 Ron payne Kidderminster and Stourport M60 98.27
114 25 Simon Richards Barnt Green Chuggers M50 99.16
115 39 Mick Hudson Kidderminster and Stourport M50 100.58
116 85 Pauline Dable Kenilworth Runners F60 102.49
117 110 Colin Newey Unattached SM 104.31
118 9 Paul Hemming Unattached M40 104.38
119 115 Mick Taylor Cocks Moors Woods M60 104.41
120 100 David Patterson Unattached M50 104.49
121 87 Graham Hall Unattached M60 107.21
122 61 nancy Ingram Kidderminster and Stourport F40 109.10
123 18 Pam Manning Kidderminster and Stourport F50 116.02
124 8 Rebecca Jordan Kingfisher Harriers F40 121.56
Latest Headline
 
Women’s XC 2/12/17 Results
December 3, 2017
READ STORY
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »