Worcestershire Midweek Series 2018 Results

by Web Admin on September 2, 2018

Series results for 2018:

Best three results to count

Provisional dates for 2019:
Hagley – 15 May 2019
Redditch – 12 June 2019
Droitwich – 9 July 2019
Clent – 14 August 2019

 

MID WEEK SUMMER SERIES 2018
SERIES RESULTS
F/Open
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Eloise Lee BRAT 3 1 1 3 5 1
Megan Judge Black Pear Joggers 2 4 2 2 4 6 2
Elizabeth Wignall Kings Heath Running Club 3 5 3 3 11 3
Leonie Goodwin Bournville Harriers 6 6 5 6 4 17 4
Estelle Hetherington Unattached 4 7 8 3 19 5
Elizabeth Hawker Halesowen 9 10 6 7 4 22 6
Amy Ross Bromsgrove & Redditch 13 13 7 9 4 29 7
Em Stevens Bromsgrove & Redditch 14 8 10 3 32 8
Simone Jones Halesowen 8 5 2 13
Claire Keene BRAT Club 7 9 2 16
Lindy Brady Unattached 9 12 2 21
Hannah Ludford BRAT Club 15 17 2 32
Agnes Woelfer Unattached 16 20 2 36
Molly Browne BRAT 1 1 1
Tamara Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 1 1
Sally Hogan Bromsgrove & Redditch 2 1 2
Rachel Booth Black Pear Joggers 3 1 3
Ella Petley Unattached 4 1 4
Becki Timmings Redditch Stars 4 1 4
Grace Allen Stourbridge RC 5 1 5
Rhian Littlewood Bournville Harriers 8 1 8
Joanne Scott Bournville Harriers 10 1 10
Christina Pierce Kings Heath Running Club 10 1 10
Maxine Sharps Unattached 11 1 11
Becci Slade Cobra 11 1 11
Sarah Redshaw Unattached 11 1 11
Eilish James Halesowen 12 1 12
Jennie Hannan Kings Heath Running Club 11 1 11
Kelly-Rose Rignall Kingfisher Harriers 12 1 12
Angharad Bullward Kings Heath Running Club 13 1 13
Sarah Berkits Kings Heath Running Club 14 1 14
Dawn Darby Redditch Stars 15 1 15
Hannah Gibson Unattached 16 1 16
Nicola Wainwright Plymstock Road Runners 17 1 17
Rachel Wainwright Unattached 18 1 18
Hayley Turner Unattached 19 1 19
Marie Whing Unattached 21 1 21
Melanie Collivet Unattached 22 1 22
Rachel Edwards Unattached 23 1 23
Joanne Gray Barnt Green Chuggers 24 1 24
F35
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Monica Baptista Bournville Harriers 2 1 1 1 4 3 1
Mathilde Housley Bournville Harriers 3 4 2 2 4 7 2
Louise Beasley BRAT Club 4 3 3 3 10 3
Julie Swain Unattached 7 5 2 12
Sarah Conway Birchfield Harriers 1 1 1
Rachel Hursey Bournville Harriers 2 1 2
Sahra Derkits Kings Heath Running Club 4 1 4
Jo Percival Unattached 5 1 5
Aine Garvey Bournville Harriers 6 1 6
Gemma Brain Unattached 8 1 8
F40
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Caroline Warrington Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 1 1 3 3 1
Alison Fairhurst Unattached 3 3 2 3 8 2
Sarah Rock-Webster Bournville Harriers 5 4 3 3 12 3
Clare Grennan Redditch Stars 9 11 2 6 4 17 4
Rhian Protheroe Black Pear Joggers 7 6 5 3 18 5
Rebecca Jones Bournville Harriers 7 4 2 11
Emma Whigham Bournville Harriers 1 1 1
Rachel Davies Unattached 2 1 2
Laura Gale Bournville Harriers 2 1 2
Rachael Atkins Droitwich AC 3 1 3
Linda Soderlund Kings Heath Running Club 4 1 4
Jo Hounsell-Hardy Bromsgrove & Redditch 5 1 5
Suz West Bournville Harriers 6 1 6
Coletter Patterson Unattached 7 1 7
Catherine Sherlock Knowle & Dorridge 8 1 8
Joanne Lee Unattached 8 1 8
Ruth Gutensohn Warley Woods Pacers 9 1 9
Sharon Newman Bournville Harriers 10 1 10
Claire Caffrey Unattached 10 1 10
F45
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Helen Tromans Dudley Kindswinford 1 1 1 3 3 1
Melanie Hepke Halesowen 2 1 2 3 5 2
Jo Kite Unattached 3 3 2 3 8 3
Jenny Wale Unattached 3 2 2 5
Lisa Thompson Bournville Harriers 8 4 2 12
Suzanne Bunn Bournville Harriers 10 7 2 17
Nicola Taotscher Bournville Harriers 4 1 4
Rachel Batchelor Stourbridge RC 4 1 4
Katie Earles Unattached 5 1 5
Billie Jones Unattached 5 1 5
Sis Kaur Droitwich AC 5 1 5
Sonia Matthews Kingfisher Harriers 6 1 6
Andrea Payne Droitwich AC 6 1 6
Anna Cosimetti Halesowen 7 1 7
Pat Simmonds Pershore Plum Plodders 7 1 7
Samantha Hatton Unattached 8 1 8
Sabra Khan Unattached 9 1 9
Helen Attwood Halesowen 9 1 9
F50
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Sally Spencer Halesowen 1 1 1 1 4 3 1
Jude Glynn Bournville Harriers 2 2 2 2 4 6 2
Caroline Lambert Halesowen 5 4 3 3 12 3
Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers 7 6 3 3 16 4
Jane Pugh Action Heart RC 9 8 5 6 4 19 5
Vivian Tolley Malvern Joggers 12 10 7 3 29 6
Dagmar Prinzing Bromsgrove & Redditch 4 3 2 7
Pat Fletcher Kidderminster and Stourport AC 6 4 2 10
Alison Priest Malvern Joggers 6 5 2 11
Helen Evans Stourbridge RC 3 1 3
Ann Hewlett Pershore Plum Plodders 4 1 4
Sharon Coleman Barnt Green Chuggers 5 1 5
Jacqui Elson-Whittaker Dudley Kindswinford 7 1 7
Alexandra Rickettes Unattached 7 1 7
Francesca Cox Stourbridge RC 8 1 8
Julie Jones Pershore Plum Plodders 8 1 8
Judy Foster Halesowen 8 1 8
Mandy Chambers Redditch Stars 9 1 9
Nikki Groarke Droitwich AC 9 1 9
Barbara Partridge Kings Heath Running Club 10 1 10
Rachel Rean Droitwich AC 10 1 10
Marian Bailey Halesowen 11 1 11
F60
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Joan Clarke Cobra 1 1 1 1 4 3 1
Julie Brown Redditch Stars 2 2 2 3 6 2
Joan Baxter Droitwich AC 3 1 3
M/Open
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Kristian Bayley Halesowen 1 2 2 3 5 1
Mark Appleton Bromsgrove & Redditch 2 3 4 3 9 2
Ashley Fawke BRAT Club 4 8 5 1 4 10 3
Paul Jolliffe Kings Heath Running Club 8 2 3 3 13 4
Matthew Pollard Bournville Harriers 7 4 8 5 4 16 5
Peter Ball Bromsgrove & Redditch 10 6 4 3 20 6
Gavin Moorhead Bromsgrove & Redditch 17 7 6 3 30 7
James Hoult Halesowen 28 13 10 10 4 33 8
Jonathan Lewis Halesowen 18 11 16 3 45 9
Paul Anderson Bournville Harriers 26 16 12 20 4 48 10
Adam Crompton Stourbridge RC 21 15 18 3 54 11
Simon Blizzard Dudley Kindswinford 27 20 13 23 4 56 12
Anthony Warner Bromsgrove & Redditch 25 14 17 3 56 13
Ryan Lyttle Black Pear Joggers 30 21 14 25 4 60 14
Thomas Skidmore Kings Heath RC 31 24 29 3 84 15
Richard Shearing Bournville Harriers 33 25 27 3 85 16
Adam Benjamin BRAT Club 36 23 28 3 87 17
Ben Hetherington Unattached 32 26 34 3 92 18
Paul Mumford Redditch Stars 44 28 33 3 105 19
Iain Taylor Kings Heath Running Club 43 30 38 3 111 20
Matt Smith Unattached 6 6 2 12
Omar Saeed Kings Heath Running Club 14 7 2 21
Adam Bibbey Halesowen 13 8 2 21
Tim Livesey Kings Heath Running Club 20 9 2 29
Ben Beaumont BRAT Club 15 14 2 29
Tom Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch 18 19 2 37
Andrew Whiting Kings Heath Running Club 23 21 2 44
David Bagwell Kings Heath RC 17 26 2 43
Suki Lotay Kings Heath Running Club 35 31 2 66
Jon Taylor Stourbridge RC 40 35 2 75
Jonathan Seadon Bournville Harriers 42 36 2 78
Arthur Bibbey Kingfisher Harriers 45 29 2 74
Mateusz Sliwinski Halesowen 12 9 2 21
Richard Lowther Stourbridge RC 12 11 2 23
Sid Roberts Kidderminster and Stourport AC 46 32 2 78
Simon Brock BRAT Club 41 27 2 68
Alex Stephenson Cobra RC 11 1 11
Patrick Mackie Bromsgrove & Redditch 12 1 12
Richard Bate Mercia Fell Runners 13 1 13
Jonathan Mould Bournville Harriers 15 1 15
Guy Walton Cobra RC 22 1 22
Dave Ashmore Unattached 24 1 24
Jonathan Bryant Unattached 30 1 30
Dylan Pugh Action Heart RC 32 1 32
Alex Parker Birchfield Harriers 19 1 19
Andy Hoole Bournville Harriers 22 1 22
Barry Fallon BRAT Club 24 1 24
Ben Carrington Tipton Harriers 3 1 3
David Conway Coventry Godiva Harriers 9 1 9
David Cross Newark Striders 16 1 16
Iain Jones Bournville Harriers 11 1 11
Iain Squires BRAT Club 16 1 16
James Drakeford Bournville Harriers 3 1 3
James Hood Bromsgrove & Redditch 5 1 5
Jordan Miller Unattached 38 1 38
Karl Baddeley Unattached 7 1 7
Karl Welborn Tipton Harriers 1 1 1
Kevin Garness Black Pear Joggers 15 1 15
Liam Reilly Stourbridge RC 29 1 29
Mike Saunders Plymaouth Musketeers RC 37 1 37
Nathan Warren BRAT Club 5 1 5
Neil Bramwell Unattached 22 1 22
Nick Hilton Bournville Harriers 39 1 39
Peter Dear Halesowen 9 1 9
Rich Fain Unattached 19 1 19
Simon Goodwin Barnt Green Chuggers 34 1 34
Simon Lanckham BRAT 10 1 10
Stewart Crowton Bournville Harriers 31 1 31
Tim Spencer Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 1 1
M40
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Andy Yapp Halesowen 1 2 4 3 7 1
Grant Whigham Bournville Harriers 2 4 4 5 4 10 2
Mark Tanner Bromsgrove & Redditch 7 6 3 3 16 3
Matt Allen Halesowen 9 8 5 10 4 22 4
Chris Woods BRAT Club 16 10 7 8 4 25 5
David Hargan Kings Heath Running Club 8 7 11 3 26 6
David Gorton Unattached 11 11 9 3 31 7
Tony Colclough Black Pear Joggers 18 17 8 3 43 8
David Mole Tipton Harriers 3 7 2 10
Paul Webster Sparkhill Harriers 5 9 2 14
Stephen Cleary Cobra 14 12 2 26
Chris Ashcroft Stourbridge RC 13 14 2 27
Christopher Wilson Halesowen Tri 17 15 2 32
Ian Whyatt Stourbridge RC 18 15 2 33
Andrew Hewston Kingfisher Harriers 20 16 2 36
Adam Cross Halesowen 1 1 1
Nigel Edgington Unattached 1 1 1
Johnny Cullen Birchfield Harriers 1 1 1
Roger Mallard Halesowen 2 1 2
Athanasios Tsolakis BRAT Club 2 1 2
Andrew Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch 3 1 3
Damian Cartland BRAT 3 1 3
Simon Newman Bournville Harriers 4 1 4
Dave Gale Unattached 5 1 5
Stephen Forcer Bournville Harriers 6 1 6
Toby Close BRAT Club 6 1 6
Rob Ciancio Black Pear Joggers 6 1 6
James Douglas Unattached 10 1 10
Richard Harrys Unattached 12 1 12
Dave Powner Bournville Harriers 12 1 12
Chris Dean Warley Woods Pacers 13 1 13
Stuart Hadley Halesowen Tri 13 1 13
Douglas Ward Droitwich AC 14 1 14
Richard Turvey Halesowen Tri 15 1 15
Marc Lloyd Unattached 19 1 19
Alistair McIntosh Stourbridge RC 21 1 21
Oliver Crouch Unattached 22 1 22
Tom Pankhurst Unattached 23 1 23
M45
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Rob Mole Bromsgrove & Redditch 2 1 1 1 4 3 1
Darran Bishop Dudley Kindswinford 5 6 2 3 13 2
Nic Dauncey Black Pear Joggers 12 9 6 3 27 3
James Parker Halesowen 13 7 7 3 27 4
Chris Callow Kings Heath Running Club 2 4 2 6
Carl Hatton Bromsgrove & Redditch 7 2 2 9
Matthew Slater Bournville Harriers 9 4 2 13
Adam Taylor Droitwich AC 11 3 2 14
Richard Newby Barnt Green Chuggers 11 3 2 14
Matthew Henney Bromsgrove & Redditch 14 8 2 22
Mark Ashton Unattached 16 12 2 28
Keith Spokes Stourbridge RC 18 18 2 36
Lee Guest Unattached 20 16 2 36
Richard Coates Stafford Tri Club 22 19 2 41
Marc Turner Halesowen 1 1 1
Carson Tweedie Cobra RC 3 1 3
Nick Price Halesowen 3 1 3
Lee Hawkes Unattached 4 1 4
Richard Churchill Droitwich AC 4 1 4
Andrew Sprague Unattached 5 1 5
Ernie Heaton Kingfisher Harriers 5 1 5
Paul Dale Black Pear Joggers 5 1 5
Dean Hartshorne Bromsgrove & Redditch 6 1 6
Julian Hart Cobra RC 8 1 8
Duncan Cornish Stourbridge RC 8 1 8
Carl Woodhouse Unattached 9 1 9
Robert Coleman Stourbridge RC 10 1 10
Scott Beverley Kingfisher Harriers 10 1 10
Jim Clarke Bournville Harriers 13 1 13
John Searle Bromsgrove & Redditch 14 1 14
Neil Kirk Kidderminster and Stourport AC 15 1 15
Phil Wood Kidderminster & Stourport 15 1 15
Darren Foxall Unattached 17 1 17
Huw Wiseman Bromsgrove & Redditch 17 1 17
Mark Farwan Stourbridge RC 19 1 19
Kevin Parsons Unattached 20 1 20
Stephen Bloomer Stourbridge RC 21 1 21
M50
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Bill Nock Halesowen 2 1 1 3 4 1
Phil Edwards Unattached 5 5 2 2 4 9 2
David Lewis Halesowen 3 2 6 3 11 3
Adrian Fowler Bournville Harriers 6 6 3 3 15 4
Mark Taylor Unattached 9 7 5 3 21 5
Alex Morgan Halesowen 9 5 8 3 22 6
Huw Jones BRAT Club 7 4 13 3 24 7
Simon Duck Halesowen 10 8 7 3 25 8
Matthew Brockington Unattached 12 12 9 3 33 9
Brian Alner Bromsgrove & Redditch 27 16 6 14 4 36 10
Steve Roode Malvern Joggers 16 20 11 3 47 11
John Coyne Stourbridge RC 26 23 16 3 65 12
Peter Lymer Droitwich AC 37 31 15 24 4 70 13
Patrick Taylor Unattached 39 30 11 3 80 14
David Jackson Halesowen 33 28 21 3 82 15
Ian Keyte Bromsgrove & Redditch 4 3 2 7
Neil Cartwright Black Pear Joggers 4 4 2 8
Kevin Lanckham Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 10 2 11
Tim Lloydlangston Stourbridge RC 18 13 2 31
John Duncan Unattached 23 10 2 33
Dave Sheppard Stourbridge RC 21 12 2 33
Adrian Phillips Stourbridge RC 20 14 2 34
Paul Roberts Kidderminster and Stourport AC 21 22 2 43
Gary Pitcher Unattached 32 15 2 47
Paul Dugmore Bournville Harriers 29 18 2 47
Graham Robinson Unattached 29 23 2 52
Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC 30 26 2 56
Nick White Unattached 35 32 2 67
Mick Hudson Kidderminster and Stourport AC 40 33 25 3 98
Stuart Geggie Halesowen 1 1 1
Ned Lammas Evesham Vale Runners 3 1 3
Andy Foden Droitwich AC 7 1 7
Mark Perkins Droitwich AC 8 1 8
Simon Richardson Malvern Joggers 8 1 8
Nick Smith Droitwich AC 9 1 9
Shaun Kelly Droitwich AC 10 1 10
David Pearson Sparkhill Harriers 11 1 11
Steven Hales Unattached 11 1 11
Mike Whitehouse Unattached 12 1 12
Alan Stanley Unattached 13 1 13
Paul Collins Bromsgrove & Redditch 13 1 13
Andy Conner Unattached 14 1 14
Martin Redhorn Droitwich AC 14 1 14
Phil Anderson Bromsgrove & Redditch 15 1 15
Steven Millington Halesowen 15 1 15
Bryan Low Unattached 17 1 17
Daniel Harvey Bournville Harriers 17 1 17
Kevin Lewis Droitwich AC 17 1 17
Robert Simmonds Warley Woods Pacers 18 1 18
Nigel Crompton Unattached 19 1 19
Neil Smith Kennilworth Runners 19 1 19
Richard Dugdale Barnt Green Chuggers 19 1 19
Richard Dawson Stourbridge RC 22 1 22
Russell Shorter Unattached 22 1 22
Guy Marston Bournville Harriers 24 1 24
Mick Smith Droitwich AC 24 1 24
Bob Hopkins Stourbridge RC 25 1 25
Mark Higgin Halesowen 25 1 25
Simon Richards Barnt Green Chuggers 26 1 26
Gary Manders Unattached 27 1 27
Simon Benbow Unattached 28 1 28
Danny Piesley Unattached 31 1 31
Mark Winson Barnt Green Chuggers 33 1 33
Paul Samuels Bournville Harriers 34 1 34
Tony Haywood Bournville Harriers 36 1 36
Michael Deakin Halesowen 38 1 38
Paul McArdle Unattached 41 1 41
M60
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Phil Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch 1 1 1 1 4 3 1
Andy Nock Halesowen 3 2 3 3 8 2
Ed Hartley Unattached 4 5 5 3 14 3
Kevin Burke Stourbridge RC 5 6 3 8 4 14 4
John Cheel Bournville Harriers 9 8 5 10 4 22 5
Philip Elwell Stourbridge RC 10 6 13 3 29 6
Tahir Akhtar Sparkhill Harriers 2 2 2 4
Martin Ludford BRAT Club 3 4 2 7
Roger Davies Unattached 7 4 2 11
Peter Hickman Bournville Harriers 8 7 2 15
Ron Anderson Unattached 11 12 2 23
John Hill Halesowen 2 1 2
David Gould Mercia Fell Runners 4 1 4
Eddie Lesniak Achille Ratti 6 1 6
Terence Bedington Kidderminster and Stourport AC 6 1 6
Martin Benbow Unattached 7 1 7
Peter Poultney Clent Runners 9 1 9
Ian Walwyn Malvern Joggers 9 1 9
Steve Doswell Bournville Harriers 10 1 10
David Lloyd Halesowen 11 1 11
Chris Harrison Unattached 11 1 11
M70
Name Club Hagley Redditch Droitwich Clent Races to count Total for series Series Position
Paul Allen Halesowen 1 1 1 3 3
Barrie Roberts Bournville Harriers 2 1 2
Latest Headline
 
London Marathon 2019 – Club Places
September 29, 2018
READ STORY
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »